CZ EN
SEARCH  

Vernacular Names

Spanish-English | English-Spanish

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  [S]  T  U  V  W  Y  Z 
 
Records 1 to 100 of 210  
[1] 2 3
English ENSpanish SPScientific name
Sabine's Gull Gaviota de Sabine Xema sabini (Sabine, 1819)
Safflower Cártamo Carthamus tinctorius L.
Safflower Skipper Ajedrezada Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, 1813)
Saffron Crocus azafrán Crocus sativus L.
Sage salvia Salvia officinalis L.
Sage Skipper Polvillo dorado Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
Saint Croix Macaw Guacamayo de Saint Croix Ara autochthones Wetmore, 1937
Saker Halcón sacre Falco cherrug J. E. Gray, 1834
Sand Gaper almeja de can Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Sanderling Correlimos tridáctilo Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)
Sandwich Tern Charrán patinegro Thalasseus sandvicensis (Latham, 1787)
Santonica santónico Artemisia cina O. Berg & C. F. Schmidt
Sao Paulo Squid Calamar de Sao Paulo Doryteuthis sanpaulensis (Brakoniecki, 1984)
Sardinian Warbler Curruca cabecinegra Sylvia melanocephala (J. F. Gmelin, 1789)
Sassafras sasafrás Sassafras albidum (Nutt.) Nees
Savi's Warbler Buscarla unicolor Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
Scarce Copper Manto de oro Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scarce Large Blue Limbada Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Scarce Swallowtail Chupa leche Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scarlet harlequin toad Sapito arlequín de Soriano Atelopus sorianoi La Marca, 1983
Scarlet Ibis corocora colorada Eudocimus ruber (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scarlet Macaw Guacamayo Macao Ara macao (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scarlet Rosefinch Camachuelo carminoso Carpodacus erythrinus (Pallas, 1770)
Scarlet-faced Liocichla Charlatán de Rippon Liocichla ripponi (Oates, 1900)
Scimitar-horned Oryx Orix cimitarra Oryx dammah (Cretzschmar, 1826)
Scops Owl Autillo Otus scops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scorzonera salsifí negro Scorzonera hispanica L.
Scots Pine pino albar Pinus sylvestris L.
Sea Grape uva de playa Coccoloba uvifera (L.)L.
sea mussels Mejillones Mytilidae Rafinesque, 1815
Sea Otter nutria marina Enhydra lutris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sea Trout trucha común Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Sea-holly eringio marítimo Eryngium maritimum L.
Sedge Warbler Carricerín común Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Seneca Snakeroot polígala Polygala senega L.
Sentrypalm kentia Howea forsteriana (C. Moore & F. Muell.) Becc.
Serotine Bat Murciélago hortelano Eptesicus serotinus (Schreber, 1774)
Sevenstar Flying Squid Pota festoneada Martialia hyadesi Rochebrune & Mabille, 1889
Shaggy Ink Cap matacandil Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers.
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Correlimos acuminado Calidris acuminata (Horsfield, 1821)
Sharpear Enope Squid Enoploluria rómbica Ancistrocheirus lesueurii (d'Orbigny, 1839)
Shepherd's-purse bolsa de pastor Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
Shiny Bird Squid Pota planeadora Ornithoteuthis volatilis (Sasaki, 1915)
Shore Lark Alondra cornuda Eremophila alpestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Shoreline Seapurslane hierba de vidrio Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Short-beaked Echidna Equidna común o de hocico corto Tachyglossus aculeatus (Shaw, 1792)
Short-eared Owl Búho campestre Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Short-tailed Blue Naranjitas rabicorta Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)
Short-toed Eagle Águila culebrera Circaetus gallicus (J. F. Gmelin, 1788)
Short-toed Treecreeper Agateador común Certhia brachydactyla C. L. Brehm, 1820
Shortarm Gonate Squid Calamar dardo Lolliguncula diomedeae (Hoyle, 1904)
shrew opossums Ratones runchos Caenolestidae
Shy Albatross Albatros frentiblanco Thalassarche cauta (Gould, 1841)
Siberian Accentor Acentor siberiano Prunella montanella (Pallas, 1776)
Siberian Fir abeto ruso Abies sibirica Ledeb.
Siberian Flying Squirrel Ardilla voladora europea Pteromys volans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Siberian Ginseng eleuterococo Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Maxim.
Siberian Iris lirio de agua Iris sibirica L.
Siberian Jay Arrendajo funesto Perisoreus infaustus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Siberian Tiger Tigre de Amur Panthera tigris altaica Temminck, 1844
Siberian Tit Carbonero lapón Parus cinctus Boddaert, 1783
Siberian White Crane Grulla siberiana Grus leucogeranus Pallas, 1773
Siboga Squid Calamar siboga Uroteuthis sibogae (Adam, 1954)
Sicklefruit Fenugreek alholva Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Sidewinder crótalo cornudo Crotalus cerastes Hallowell, 1854
Silky Ringlet Montañesa sublime Erebia gorge (Hübner, 1804)
Silky Sifaka sifaca blanco Propithecus candidus A. Grandidier, 1871
Silver Birch abedul Betula pendula Roth
Silver-spotted Skipper Dorada manchas blancas Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Silver-studded Blue Niña hocecillas Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Silver-washed Fritillary Nacarada Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Silverlip Pearl Oyster ostra perlera Pinctada maxima (Jameson, 1901)
Silverweed potentila Potentilla anserina L.
Sir David's Long-beaked Echidna Zagloso de Sir David Zaglossus attenboroughi Flannery & Groves, 1998
Six-banded Armadillo Gualacate Euphractus sexcinctus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Slaty-headed Parakeet Cotorra del Himalaya Psittacula himalayana (Lesson, 1832)
Slavonian Grebe Zampullín cuellirrojo Podiceps auritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Slender Inshore Squid Calamar flecha Loligo plei Blainville, 1823
Slender-billed Starling Estornino Picofino Onychognathus tenuirostris (Rüppell, 1836)
slipper flower zapatitos de Venus Calceolaria L.
Sloe Hairstreak Sin perfume Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)
Sloth Bear Oso perezoso Melursus ursinus (Shaw, 1791)
Slow Worm Lución Anguis fragilis Linnaeus, 1758
Slugs limaco Limax Linnaeus, 1758
Small Copper Manto bicolor Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)
Small Heath Nispola Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary Perlada castaña Boloria selene (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Small Skipper Dorada linea larga Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761)
Small Tortoiseshell Ortiguera Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Small Tortoiseshell Ortiguera Aglais urticae urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Small White Blanquita de la col Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Small-toothed Rock Hyrax Damán de Bruce Heterohyrax brucei (Gray, 1868)
Smew Serreta chica Mergellus albellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Smooth Hooked Squid Lurión liso Filippovia knipovitchi (Filippova, 1972)
Smooth-faced Pyrenean Shepherd Pastor de los Pirineos Canis familiaris "141 POD Berger des Pyrénées á poil long"
Snipe Agachadiza común Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
Snow Bunting Escribano nival Plectrophenax nivalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Snow Goose Ansar nival Anser caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Snow Leopard irbis Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Snow-in-summer canastilla de plata Cerastium tomentosum L.
 
Records 1 to 100 of 210  
[1] 2 3

Settings

or insert new text