CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

rock lily
Arthropodium R. Br.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Asparagales »  family Asparagaceae »  subfamily Lomandroideae

Other names

= Vanilla Lily

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 9

species Arthropodium bifurcatum Heenan, A.D. Mitch. & de Lange
species Arthropodium caesioides H. Perrier
species Arthropodium candidum Raoul
species Arthropodium cirratum (G. Forst.) R. Br. - Rock-lily

Arthropodium cirratum - Rock-lily

species Arthropodium curvipes S. Moore
species Arthropodium dyeri (Domin) Brittan
species Arthropodium milleflorum (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
species Arthropodium minus R. Br. - Small Vanilla Lily

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments