CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

lamb's-tails
Ptilotus R. Br.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Caryophyllales »  family Amaranthaceae

Scientific synonyms

Dipteranthemum F. Muell.
Hemisteirus F. Muell.
Trichinium R. Br.

Other names

= mulla-mulla
= pussytail

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 108

species Ptilotus aervoides (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus albidus (C.A. Gardner) Benl
species Ptilotus alexandri Benl
species Ptilotus aphyllus Benl
species Ptilotus aristatus Benl
species Ptilotus arthrolasius F. Muell.
species Ptilotus astrolasius F. Muell.
species Ptilotus auriculifolius (A. Cunn. ex Moq.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus axillaris (F. Muell. ex Benth.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus barkeri Benl
species Ptilotus beardii Benl
species Ptilotus beckerianus (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex J.M. Black
species Ptilotus blackii Benl
species Ptilotus brachyanthus (F. Muell. ex Benth.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus caespitulosus F. Muell.
species Ptilotus calostachyus F. Muell.
species Ptilotus capensis (Benl) A.R. Bean
species Ptilotus capitatus (F. Muell.) C.A. Gardner
species Ptilotus carinatus Benl
species Ptilotus carlsonii F. Muell.
species Ptilotus chamaecladus Diels
species Ptilotus chippendalei Benl
species Ptilotus chortophytus (Diels) Schinz
species Ptilotus chrysocomus R.W. Davis
species Ptilotus clementii (Farmar) Benl
species Ptilotus comatus Benl
species Ptilotus conicus R. Br.
species Ptilotus corymbosus R. Br.
species Ptilotus crispus Benl
species Ptilotus crosslandii (F. Muell.) Benl
species Ptilotus daphne Lally
species Ptilotus decalvatus Benl
species Ptilotus decipiens (Benth.) C.A. Gardner ex A.W. Hill
species Ptilotus declinatus Nees
species Ptilotus disparilis Lally
species Ptilotus dissitiflorus (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus distans (R. Br.) Poir.
species Ptilotus divaricatus (Gaudich.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus drummondii (Moq.) F. Muell. - Narrow-leaved Mulla-mulla
species Ptilotus eriotrichus (W. Fitzg. ex Ewart & Jean White) P.S. Short
species Ptilotus erubescens Schltdl.
species Ptilotus esquamatus (Benth.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus exaltatus Nees - Foxtails

Ptilotus exaltatus - Foxtails

species Ptilotus extenuatus Benl
species Ptilotus fasciculatus W. Fitzg.
species Ptilotus fraseri (A. Cunn. ex Moq.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus fusiformis (R. Br.) Poir.
species Ptilotus gardneri Benl
species Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M. Black - Paper Foxtail
species Ptilotus gomphrenoides F. Muell. ex Benth.
species Ptilotus grandiflorus F. Muell.
species Ptilotus halophilus R.W. Davis
species Ptilotus helichrysoides (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus helipteroides (F. Muell.) F. Muell. - Hairy Mulla-mulla
species Ptilotus holosericeus (Moq.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus humifusus Benl
species Ptilotus humilis (Nees) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus incanus (R. Br.) Poir.
species Ptilotus indivisus Benl
species Ptilotus johnstonianus W. Fitzg.
species Ptilotus lanatus A. Cunn. ex Moq.
species Ptilotus latifolius R. Br. - Tangled Mula-mulla
species Ptilotus lazaridis Benl
species Ptilotus leucocoma (Moq.) F. Muell. - Small Purple Foxtail
species Ptilotus lophotrichus Benl
species Ptilotus luteolus (Benl & H. Eichler) R.W. Davis
species Ptilotus maconochiei Benl
species Ptilotus macrocephalus (R. Br.) Poir. - Green Mulla

Ptilotus macrocephalus - Green Mulla

species Ptilotus manglesii (Lindl.) F. Muell.

Ptilotus manglesii

species Ptilotus marduguru Benl
species Ptilotus mitchellii Benl
species Ptilotus mollis Benl
species Ptilotus murrayi F. Muell.
species Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F. Muell. - Regal Foxtail

Ptilotus nobilis - Regal Foxtail

species Ptilotus obovatus (Gaudich.) F. Muell. - Cat's-paw

Ptilotus obovatus - Cat's-paw

species Ptilotus parvifolius (F. Muell.) F. Muell. - Shrubby Foxtail
species Ptilotus pedlayanus Benl & H. Eichler
species Ptilotus petiolatus Farmar
species Ptilotus polakii F. Muell.
species Ptilotus polystachyus (Gaudich.) F. Muell. - Green Lamb's-tails

Ptilotus polystachyus - Green Lamb's-tails

species Ptilotus procumbens Benl
species Ptilotus propinquus Benl
species Ptilotus pyramidatus (Moq.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus remotiflorus Benl
species Ptilotus rigidus Lally
species Ptilotus robynsianus Benl
species Ptilotus roei (F. Muell. ex Benth.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus rotundatus Benl
species Ptilotus rotundifolius (F. Muell.) F. Muell. - Showy Mulla-mulla
species Ptilotus royceanus Benl
species Ptilotus schwartzii (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Tate
species Ptilotus seminudus (J.M. Black) J.M. Black
species Ptilotus sericostachyus (Nees) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus sessilifolius (Lindl.) Benl
species Ptilotus spathulatus (R. Br.) Poir. - Pussytail
species Ptilotus spicatus F. Muell. ex Benth.
species Ptilotus stipitatus Benl
species Ptilotus stirlingii (Lindl.) F. Muell.
species Ptilotus subspinescens R.W. Davis
species Ptilotus symonii Benl
species Ptilotus tetrandrus Benl
species Ptilotus villosiflorus F. Muell.
species Ptilotus whitei (J.M. Black) Lally
species Ptilotus wilsonii Benl

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 2
Comments