CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

kumquats
Fortunella Swingle

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Sapindales »  family Rutaceae »  subfamily Aurantioideae

Other names

= cumquat
= cumquats

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 4

species Fortunella crassifolia Swingle

Fortunella crassifolia

species Fortunella hindsii (Champ. ex Benth.) Swingle - Hong Kong Kumquat
species Fortunella japonica (Thunb.) Swingle - Round Kumquat
species Fortunella margarita (Lour.) Swingle - Oval Kumquat

Fortunella margarita - Oval Kumquat


Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments