CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

order

chanterelles
Gomphales Jülich

kingdom Fungi - fungi »  class Agaricomycetes »  subclass Phallomycetidae

Other names

= corals and teeth

Included taxa

Number of records: 3

family Gomphaceae
family Lentariaceae

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments