CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

order

chanterelles
Cantharellales

kingdom Fungi - fungi »  class Agaricomycetes

Scientific synonyms

incl. Ceratobasidiales, Tulasnellales

Other names

= corals and teeth

Images

Cantharellales in BioLib

Functions restricted to taxon Cantharellales

Included taxa

Number of records: 14

family Hydnaceae Chev.

Unplaced taxa

genus Burgella Diederich & Lawrey inc.sed.
genus Malacodon Bataille inc.sed.
genus Minimedusa Weresub & P.M. LeClair inc.sed.
genus Pneumatospora B. Sutton, Kuthub. & Muid inc.sed.
genus Stilbotulasnella Oberw. & Bandoni inc.sed.

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments


Explanations

inc.sed. incertae sedis - uncertain placement within this taxon