CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

squill
Scilla L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Asparagales »  family Asparagaceae »  subfamily Scilloideae

Other names

= scilla

Images

CZ  

Included taxa

Number of records: 3

section Scilla sect. Chionodoxa (Boiss.) Trávníček - chionodoxa

Scilla incertae sedis

species Scilla vardaria Yıldırım & Gemici

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments