CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

cudweed
Gnaphalium L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Asterales »  family Asteraceae »  tribus Gnaphalieae

Scientific synonyms

incl. Omalotheca Cass.

Other names

= arctic cudweed
= Star Cudweed

Included taxa

Number of records: 21

species Gnaphalium affine D. Don

Gnaphalium affine - 000000000001000

species Gnaphalium caucasicum Leskov ex Grossh

Gnaphalium caucasicum - 000000000001000

species Gnaphalium crispatulum Delile
species Gnaphalium diamantinense Paul G. Wilson
species Gnaphalium diminutum Braun-Blanq.
species Gnaphalium exilifolium A. Nels. - Slender Cudweed
species Gnaphalium genevoisii Emb.
species Gnaphalium hoppeanum Koch
species Gnaphalium indutum Hook. f. - Tiny Cudweed
species Gnaphalium leucopilinum Boiss.
species Gnaphalium norvegicum Gunnerus - Highland Cudweed

Gnaphalium norvegicum - 000000000111

species Gnaphalium palustre Nutt. - Western Marsh Cudweed
species Gnaphalium pichleri Murb.
species Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers. - Many Stem Cudweed

Gnaphalium polycaulon - 0000000001 1

species Gnaphalium roeseri Boiss. & Heldr.
species Gnaphalium stewartii C. B. Clarke
species Gnaphalium supinum L. - Dwarf Cudweed

Gnaphalium supinum - 000000000111

species Gnaphalium sylvaticum L. - Heath Cudweed

Gnaphalium sylvaticum - 000000000111

species Gnaphalium uliginosum L. - Marsh Cudweed

Gnaphalium uliginosum - 000000000111


Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments