CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

hedgehyssop
Gratiola L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Lamiales »  family Plantaginaceae

Other names

= brooklime

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 18

species Gratiola aurea Pursh - Golden Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola brevifolia Raf. - Sticky Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola ebracteata Benth. ex A. DC. - Bractless Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola flava Leavenworth - Yellow Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola floridana Nutt. - Florida Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola heterosepala Mason & Bacig. - Boggs Lake Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola hispida (Benth. ex Lindl.) Pollard - Rough Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola nana Benth.
species Gratiola neglecta Torr. - Clammy Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola officinalis L. - Gratiole

Gratiola officinalis - Gratiole

species Gratiola pendulata R. Br. - Stalked Brooklime
species Gratiola peruviana L.
species Gratiola pilosa Michx. - Shaggy Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola pubescens R. Br.
species Gratiola pumilio F. Muell.
species Gratiola ramosa Walt. - Branched Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola virginiana L. - Roundfruit Hedgehyssop
species Gratiola viscidula Pennell - Short's Hedgehyssop

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 1
Comments