CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

tetragonia
Tetragonia L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Caryophyllales »  family Aizoaceae

Other names

= Native Spinach

CZ  

Included taxa

Number of records: 12

species Tetragonia coronata Rye & Trudgen
species Tetragonia cristata C.A. Gardner ex A.M. Prescott
species Tetragonia decumbens Mill. - Sea Spinach
species Tetragonia diptera F. Muell.
species Tetragonia echinata Aiton
species Tetragonia eremaea Ostenf.
species Tetragonia implexicoma (Miq.) Hook.f.
species Tetragonia microptera Fenzl
species Tetragonia moorei M. Gray
species Tetragonia nigrescens Eckl. & Zeyh.
species Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pall.) Kuntze - New Zealand Spinach

Tetragonia tetragonoides - New Zealand Spinach


Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments