CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

bamboo lemurs
Hapalemur I. Geoffroy, 1851

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Chordata - chordates »  class Mammalia - mammals »  order Primates - primates »  family Lemuridae - true lemurs

Other names

= lesser gentle lemurs

Included taxa

Number of records: 5

species Hapalemur alaotrensis Rumpler, 1975 - Lac Alaotra Gentle Lemur

Hapalemur alaotrensis - 0000000001 1

species Hapalemur aureus Meier, Albignac, Peyriéras, Rumpler & Wright, 1987 - Golden Bamboo Lemur

Hapalemur aureus - 0000000001 1

species Hapalemur griseus (Link, 1795) - Eastern Lesser Bamboo Lemur

Hapalemur griseus - 0000000001 0

species Hapalemur meridionalis Warter, Randrianasolo, Dutrillaux & Rumpler, 1987 - Southern Lesser Bamboo Lemur
species Hapalemur occidentalis Rumpler, 1975 - Western Lesser Bamboo Lemur

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments