CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

slug
Deroceras Rafinesque, 1820

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Mollusca - mollusks »  class Gastropoda - gastropods »  order Pulmonata - pulmonates »  family Agriolimacidae »  subfamily Agriolimacinae

Other names

= field slug

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  Z  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 68

subgenus Agriolimax Mörch, 1865
subgenus Deroceras Rafinesque, 1820
subgenus Liolytopelte Simroth, 1901
subgenus Plathystimulus Wiktor, 1973
species Deroceras adolphi Wiktor, 1998
species Deroceras altimirai van Regteren Altena, 1969
species Deroceras astypalaeensis Wiktor & Mylonas, 1992
species Deroceras attemsi (Simroth, 1904)
species Deroceras bisacchianum Bodon, Boato & Giusti, 1982
species Deroceras bistimulatum Wiktor, 2000
species Deroceras boeoticum Wiktor, 1984
species Deroceras boettgeri (Simroth, 1889)
species Deroceras bulgaricum Grossu, 1969
species Deroceras bureschi (H. Wagner, 1934)
species Deroceras caucasicum (Simroth, 1901)
species Deroceras cazioti (Pollonera, 1896)
species Deroceras chevallieri van Regteren Altena, 1973
species Deroceras chrysorroyatissensis Rähle, 1984
species Deroceras corsicum (Simroth, 1900)
species Deroceras crimense (Simroth, 1901)
species Deroceras cycladicum Wiktor & Mylonas, 1981
species Deroceras cyprium (Simroth, 1906)
species Deroceras dallaii Giusti, 1970
species Deroceras dewinteri Maassen, 2000
species Deroceras ercinae de Winter, 1985
species Deroceras famagustensis Rähle, 1991
species Deroceras gavdosensis Wiktor, Vardinoyannis & Mylonas, 1994
species Deroceras giustianum Wiktor, 1998
species Deroceras golcheri van Regteren Altena, 1962
species Deroceras gorgonium Wiktor, Vardinoyannis & Mylonas, 1994
species Deroceras halieos de Winter & Butot, 1986
species Deroceras ikaria P. Reischütz, 1983
species Deroceras invadens Reise, Hutchinson, Schunack & Schlitt, 2011
species Deroceras johannae de Winter & Butot, 1985
species Deroceras karnaniensis Wiktor, 1984
species Deroceras kasium Rähle, 1993
species Deroceras keanensis Van Regteren Altena, 1973
species Deroceras korthionensis De Winter & Butot, 1985
species Deroceras kythirensis Wiktor, Vardinoyannis & Mylonas, 1994
species Deroceras lasithionensis Wiktor, Vardinoyannis & Mylonas, 1994
species Deroceras levisarcobelum de Winter, 1986
species Deroceras lombricoides (Morelet, 1845)
species Deroceras lothari Giusti, 1973
species Deroceras maasseni Wiktor, 1996
species Deroceras malkini Wiktor, 1984
species Deroceras melinum Wiktor & Mylonas, 1981
species Deroceras minoicum Wiktor, Vardinoyannis & Mylonas, 1994
species Deroceras neuteboomi Forcart, 1972
species Deroceras nitidum (Morelet, 1845)
species Deroceras nyphoni De Winter, 1986
species Deroceras occidentalis (Grossu & Lupu, 1966)
species Deroceras oertzeni (Simroth, 1889)
species Deroceras pageti Grossu, 1972
species Deroceras parium Wiktor & Mylonas, 1981
species Deroceras parnasium Wiktor, 1984
species Deroceras planarioides (Simroth, 1910)
species Deroceras ponsonbyi (P. Hesse, 1884)
species Deroceras pseudopanormitanum Wiktor, 1984
species Deroceras rethimnonensis De Winter & Butot, 1986
species Deroceras rhodensis Forcart, 1972
species Deroceras samium Rähle, 1983
species Deroceras sardum (Simroth, 1886)
species Deroceras seriphium Wiktor & Mylonas, 1981
species Deroceras tarracense van Regteren Altena, 1969
species Deroceras tauricum (Simroth, 1901)
species Deroceras thersites (Simroth, 1886)
species Deroceras vascoanum de Winter, 1986
species Deroceras zilchi Grossu, 1969

Links and literature

EN Australian Faunal Directory [344b8cb7-69a8-4881-890b-264aa8ba4cff]

ABRS (2009-2015): Australian Faunal Directory [http://www.environment.gov.au/biodiversi...], Australian Biological Resources Study, Canberra [as Deroceras Rafinesque, 1815]
Data retrieved on: 23 July 2015
CZ Horsák M. (2003): Měkkýši "Ženklavského lesa" u Štramberka (Severní Morava) [http://mollusca.sav.sk/pdf/2/2.Horsak.15...], Malacologica Bohemoslovaca 2: 15--18 [as Deroceras]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 17
Comments