CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

crayfish
Astacus Fabricius, 1775

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Arthropoda - arthropods »  class Malacostraca »  order Decapoda - crayfish »  family Astacidae - crayfishes

Other names

= crawfish

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 3

species Astacus astacus (Linnaeus, 1758) - Noble Crayfish

Astacus astacus - Noble Crayfish

species Astacus balcanicus (Karaman, 1929)
species Astacus colchicus Kessler, 1876

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments