CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

microsorum
Microsorium Link

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Monilophyta - horsetails »  class Polypodiopsida »  order Polypodiales »  family Polypodiaceae »  subfamily Microsoroideae

Scientific synonyms

Campylogramma Alderw.
Dendroconche Copel.
Diblemma J. Sm.
Kaulinia B.K. Nayar
Lepidomicrosorium Ching & K.H. Shing
Microsorum Link

Other names

= phymatosaurus

Included taxa

Number of records: 13

species Microsorium australiense (F.M. Bailey) Bostock
species Microsorium grossum (Langsd. & Fisch.) S.B. Andrews - Musk Fern

Microsorium grossum

species Microsorium longissimum (J. Sm.) Fee

Microsorium longissimum

species Microsorium maximum (Brack.) Copel.
species Microsorium membranifolium (R. Br.) Ching

Microsorium membranifolium

species Microsorium musifolium (Blume) Copel.

Microsorium musifolium

species Microsorium pteropus Copel.

Microsorium pteropus

species Microsorium punctatum (L.) Copel.

Microsorium punctatum

species Microsorium pustulatum (G. Forst.) Copel. - Kangaroo Fern
species Microsorium scandens (G. Forst.) Tindale

Microsorium scandens

species Microsorium scolopendria (Burm.f.) Copel. - Monarch Fern

Microsorium scolopendria

species Microsorium spectrum (Kaulfuss) Copeland - Triploid Fern
species Microsorium superficiale (Blume) Ching

Links and literature

EN Novikoff A., Barabasz-Krasny B. (2015): System of Embryophytes [https://phytomorphology.org/personal-inf...], Plant Systematics: 23-63. Liga-Pres [as Dendroconche Copel.]
Data retrieved on: 4 January 2020
EN Novikoff A., Barabasz-Krasny B. (2015): System of Embryophytes [https://phytomorphology.org/personal-inf...], Plant Systematics: 23-63. Liga-Pres [as Kaulinia Nayar]
Data retrieved on: 4 January 2020
EN Novikoff A., Barabasz-Krasny B. (2015): System of Embryophytes [https://phytomorphology.org/personal-inf...], Plant Systematics: 23-63. Liga-Pres [as Lepidomicrosorium Ching et K.H. Shing]
Data retrieved on: 4 January 2020
EN Novikoff A., Barabasz-Krasny B. (2015): System of Embryophytes [https://phytomorphology.org/personal-inf...], Plant Systematics: 23-63. Liga-Pres [as Microsorum Link]
Data retrieved on: 4 January 2020

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 33
Comments - 1