CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

family

wood lizards
Hoplocercidae

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Chordata - chordates »  order Squamata - lizards and snakes »  superfamily Iguania

Scientific synonyms

Hoplocercinae

Other names

= clubtails

Included taxa

Number of records: 3

genus Enyalioides Boulenger, 1885
genus Hoplocercus Fitzinger, 1843
genus Morunasaurus Dunn, 1933

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments