CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

family

spider hunting wasps
Pompilidae

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Arthropoda - arthropods »  class Insecta - insects »  order Hymenoptera - bees, ants and wasps »  superfamily Vespoidea

Other names

= spider wasps

CZ  

Included taxa

Number of records: 14

subfamily Ceropalinae
subfamily Pepsinae
subfamily Pompilinae
genus Abernessia Arlé, 1947
genus Aimatocare Roig Alsina, 1989
genus Aplochares Banks, 1944
genus Aridestus Banks, 1947
genus Dicranoplius Haupt, 1950
genus Euplaniceps Haupt, 1930
genus Mystacagenia Evans, 1973
genus Notocyphus Smith, 1855
genus Poecilopompilus Howard, 1901
genus Priochilus Banks, 1944
genus Tachypompilus Ashmead, 1902

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 9
Comments