CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

family

flower bugs
Anthocoridae Fieber, 1837

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Arthropoda - arthropods »  class Insecta - insects »  order Hemiptera - bugs »  superfamily Cimicoidea

Other names

= minute pirate bugs

Images

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 4

subfamily Anthocorinae Fieber, 1837
subfamily Lasiochilinae Carayon, 1972
genus Lilia White, 1879
genus Macrotrachelia Reuter, 1871

Links and literature

CZ Hudec K., Kolibáč J., Laštůvka Z., Peňáz M. a kol. (2007): Příroda České republiky: průvodce faunou, Academia [as Anthocoridae]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments