CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

family

spring stoneflies
Nemouridae Newman, 1853

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Arthropoda - arthropods »  class Insecta - insects »  order Plecoptera - stoneflies »  superfamily Nemouroidea

Scientific synonyms

Nemourini Billberg, 1820
Nemuraedes Billberg, 1820
Nemuridae Klapálek, 1905

Other names

= brown stoneflies

Included taxa

Number of records: 4

subfamily Amphinemurinae Baumann, 1975
subfamily Nemourinae Billberg, 1820

Fossil taxa

genus Parvinemoura Liu, Ren & Sinitshenkova, 2008
genus Sinonemoura Ping, 1928

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments


Explanations

extinct taxon