CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

family

common lacewings
Chrysopidae Schneider, 1851

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Arthropoda - arthropods »  class Insecta - insects »  order Neuroptera - net-winged insects »  suborder Hemerobiiformia

Other names

= green lacewings

Images

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 9

subfamily Chrysopinae
subfamily Nothochrysinae
genus Dictyochrysa Esben-Petersen, 1917
genus Lauraya Winterton, 1995
genus Nothancyla Navás, 1910
genus Oligochrysa Esben-Petersen, 1914
genus Plesiochrysa Adams, 1982
genus Triplochrysa Kimmins, 1952

Chrysopidae incertae sedis

species Chrysopa sequens Banks, 1943

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 3
Comments