CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

dot lichen
Micarea Fr.

kingdom Fungi - fungi »  class Lecanoromycetes »  order Lecanorales »  family Pilocarpaceae

Scientific synonyms

Hastifera D. Hawksw. & Poelt
Helocarpon Th. Fr.
Stereocauliscum Nyl.

Other names

= helocarpon lichen

[No associated text for selected language]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  X  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 68

species Micarea adnata Coppins
species Micarea alabastrites (Nyl.) Coppins
species Micarea anterior (Nyl.) Hedl
species Micarea assimilata (Nyl.) Coppins - Dot Lichen
species Micarea austroternaria Coppins & Kantvilas
species Micarea bauschiana (Korber) V. Wirth & Vezda - Bausch's Dot Lichen
species Micarea botryoides (Nyl.) Coppins
species Micarea chlorosticta (Tuck.) R. C. Harris - Dot Lichen
species Micarea cinerea (Schaerer) Hedl. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea contexta Hedl.
species Micarea coppinsii Tønsberg
species Micarea crassipes (Th. Fr.) Coppins - Helocarpon Lichen
species Micarea curvata Coppins
species Micarea deminuta Coppins
species Micarea denigrata (Fr.) Hedl. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea elachista (Korber) Coppins & R. Sant. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea endocyanea (Tuck. ex Willey) R. C. Harris - Dot Lichen
species Micarea erratica (Korber) Hertel, Rambold & Pietschmann - Erratic Dot Lichen
species Micarea eximia Hedl.
species Micarea flagellispora Coppins & Kantvilas
species Micarea globulosella (Nyl.) Coppins - Globe Dot Lichen
species Micarea hedlundii Coppins - Hedlund's Dot Lichen
species Micarea incrassata Hedl. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea inquinans (Tul.) Coppins
species Micarea intersociella (Stirt.) Coppins
species Micarea isabellina Coppins & Kantvilas
species Micarea lapillicola (Vain.) Coppins & Muhr
species Micarea leprosula (Th. Fr.) Coppins & A. Fletcher
species Micarea lignaria (Ach.) Hedl. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea lithinella (Nyl.) Hedl. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea lutulata (Nyl.) Coppins - Dot Lichen
species Micarea lynceola (Th. Fr.) Palice
species Micarea magellanica (Müll. Arg.) Fryday
species Micarea marginata Coppins & Muhr
species Micarea melaena (Nyl.) Hedl. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea melaenida (Nyl.) Coppins
species Micarea melanobola (Nyl.) Coppins - Dot Lichen
species Micarea micrococca (Körb.) Gams ex Coppins
species Micarea misella (Nyl.) Hedl. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea mutabilis Coppins & Kantvilas
species Micarea myriocarpa V. Wirth & Vezda ex Coppins
species Micarea nigella Coppins
species Micarea nitschkeana (J. Lahm ex Rabenh.) Harm. - Nitschke's Dot Lichen
species Micarea olivacea Coppins
species Micarea paratropa (Nyl.) Alstrup
species Micarea parva Coppins
species Micarea peliocarpa (Anzi) Coppins & R. Sant. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea perparvula (Nyl.) Coppins & Printzen
species Micarea polycarpella (Erichsen) Coppins & Palice
species Micarea prasina Fr. - Dot Lichen
species Micarea prasinella (Jatta) I.M. Lamb
species Micarea pseudomarginata Coppins
species Micarea pycnidiophora Coppins & P. James
species Micarea rhabdogena (Norm.) Hedl.
species Micarea stipitata Coppins & P. James
species Micarea subconfusa (Nyl.) Alstrup
species Micarea submilliaria (Nyl.) Coppins
species Micarea subnigrata (Nyl.) Coppins & H. Kilias
species Micarea subviridescens (Nyl.) Hedl.
species Micarea sylvicola (Flotow) Vezda & V. Wirth - Dot Lichen
species Micarea synotheoides (Nyl.) Coppins
species Micarea ternaria (Nyl.) Vezda - Dot Lichen
species Micarea tuberculata (Sommerf.) R. Anderson - Tubercle Dot Lichen
species Micarea turfosa (A. Massal.) Du Rietz - Dot Lichen
species Micarea viridiatra Coppins
species Micarea viridileprosa Coppins & Van den Boom
species Micarea vulpinaris (Nyl.) Muhr
species Micarea xanthonica Coppins & Tønsberg

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments