CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

gyalidea lichen
Gyalidea Lettau ex Vezda

kingdom Fungi - fungi »  class Lecanoromycetes »  order Ostropales »  family Asterothyriaceae

Scientific synonyms

Actinopelte Stizenb.
Aglaothecium Groenh.
Cappellettia Tomas. & Cif.
Solorinella Anzi

Other names

= solorinella lichen

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 10

species Gyalidea asteriscus (Anzi) Aptroot & Lücking - Solorinella Lichen
species Gyalidea diaphana (Körb.) Vezda
species Gyalidea epiphylla Vezda
species Gyalidea fritzei (Stein) Vezda
species Gyalidea hensseniae Hafellner, Poelt & Vezda
species Gyalidea hyalinescens (Nyl.) Vezda - Gyalidea Lichen
species Gyalidea lecideopsis (A. Massal.) Lettau ex Vezda - Gyalidea Lichen
species Gyalidea rivularis (Eitner) R.O. Novak & Tobol.
species Gyalidea roseola (Arnold) Lettau
species Gyalidea subscutellaris (Vezda) Vezda

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments