CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

cunninghamia
Cunninghamia R. Br.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Pinophyta - conifers »  class Pinopsida »  order Pinales »  family Cupressaceae

Other names

= China-fir

CZ  

Included taxa

Number of records: 2

species Cunninghamia konishii Hayata
species Cunninghamia lanceolata (Lamb.) Hook. - Cunninghamia

Cunninghamia lanceolata - Cunninghamia


Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments