CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All
 
Records 801 to 848 of 848  
1 2 3 4 [5]

Included taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 848



genus Trichothyrites Rosend.
genus Trifoliellum Strongman & M.M. White
genus Trihyphaecites Peppers
genus Triporicellaesporites Ke & Shi
genus Triporisporites Hammen
genus Triporisporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Triposporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Tubakiella Sakay., K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones
genus Tubercularites Arcang.
genus Tuberculopsis Sacc.
genus Tylotus
genus Tympanicysta Malme
genus Typhoderma Gray
genus Udaria A. Gupta
genus Umbellomyces Saito ined.
genus Umispora Abdel-Wahab & Nagah.
genus Uncinulites Pampal.
genus Uredites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Urocystites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Urophlyctites Magnus
genus Ustilagites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Ustulinites Kirschst.
genus Uvasporina Beneš
genus Varisulcosporites Rouse & Mustard
genus Venturiola Ellis & Everh.
genus Venularia Pers.
genus Venustusporium R.F. Castañeda & Iturr.
genus Vermiculariella Oudem.
genus Warkallisporonites Ramanujam & Rao
genus Weinmannodora Fr.
genus Winfrenatia T.N. Taylor, Hass & Kerp
genus Xanthidium Ehrenb.
genus Xanthochroa Roze
genus Xylasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Xylissus Raf.
genus Xylocreas A.L. Sm.
genus Xyloma Raf.
genus Xylomites Unger
genus Xylospora Tode
genus Ypsilon
genus Yurrajia J.V. Harv. ined.
genus Zercosporidium Thor
genus Zonaria Roussel
genus Zonilia Raf.
genus Zoogloea Cohn
genus Zygodesmella Gonz. Frag.
genus Zygothrix Reinsch ex Rabenh.

 
Records 801 to 848 of 848  
1 2 3 4 [5]

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon