CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter T

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  [T]  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 37

genus Tetena Raf.
genus Theissenula Syd. & P. Syd.
genus Thuchomyces Hallbauer & Jahns
genus Thyriascus Schulzer
genus Thyrsina
genus Toriella Sakay., K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones
genus Torispora
genus Tormentella H.D. Pflug
genus Tortispora
genus Torulites Grüss
genus Trametites Mesch.
genus Transeptaesporites V.S. Ediger
genus Trematophora Eisenack
genus Trematosphaerites Mesch.
genus Trematosphaerites Grüss
genus Triarthron
genus Tricellaesporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Trichobacidia Vain.
genus Trichochora Theiss. & Syd.
genus Trichoderma Pers.
genus Trichopeltinites Cookson
genus Trichosporites Félix
genus Trichothyrites Rosend.
genus Trifoliellum Strongman & M.M. White
genus Trihyphaecites Peppers
genus Triporicellaesporites Ke & Shi
genus Triporisporites Hammen
genus Triporisporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Triposporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Tubakiella Sakay., K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones
genus Tubercularites Arcang.
genus Tuberculopsis Sacc.
genus Tylotus
genus Tympanicysta Malme
genus Typhoderma Gray

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon