CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter P

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  [P]  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 127

genus Palaeoasterina S. Mitra, Bera & Manju Banerjee
genus Palaeocercospora S. Mitra & Manju Banerjee
genus Palaeocolletotrichum S. Mitra & Manju Banerjee
genus Palaeodikaryomyces Dörfelt
genus Palaeodiplodites Kyoto Watan., H. Nishida & Tak. Kobay.
genus Palaeofibula J.M. Osborn, T.N. Taylor & J.F. White
genus Palaeomycelites Bystrov
genus Palaeomyces Renault
genus Palaeopede D.E. Ether.
genus Palaeopericonia C.G. Ibáñez & Zamuner
genus Palaeoperone D.E. Ether.
genus Palambages Whetzel
genus Paleoarcyria M. Jacq.-Fél., C.N. Mill. & Locq.
genus Paleobasidiospora Locq.
genus Paleoblastocladia W. Remy, T.N. Taylor & Hass
genus Paleocatenaria Locq.
genus Paleoguttulina Locq. & Mišík
genus Paleopyrenomycites Taylor, Hass, Kerp, M. Krings & Hanlin
genus Palmellathyrites Locq., D. Pons & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Palynomorphites L.R. Moore
genus Papulasporites Shete & A.R. Kulk.
genus Papulosporonites Schmied. & A.J. Schwab
genus Paragranatisporites Zhong Y. Zhang
genus Parapolyporites Tanai
genus Peckiomyces Sacc. & Trotter
genus Pelodiscus Clem.
genus Penicillites Mesch.
genus Peniophorina Höhn.
genus Perisporites Pampal.
genus Peronosporites W.G. Sm.
genus Peronosporoides J. Sm. Dalry
genus Pestalozzites E.W. Berry
genus Petrosphaeria Stopes & H. Fujii
genus Pezizasporites T.C. Huang
genus Pezizites Göpp. & Berendt
genus Phacidiopsis Geyl.
genus Phacidites Mesch.
genus Phaeobolus
genus Phaeocoryne Clem.
genus Phaeonema Kütz.
genus Phaeoscutella Henn.
genus Phaeosiphonia Kütz.
genus Phaeosphaerobolus D. Hawksw. & Hafellner ined.
genus Phaeotyphula Henn.
genus Phagodinium Kristiansen
genus Phellinopsis Y.C. Dai
genus Phellomycetes Renault
genus Phelonites Fresen.
genus Phiala Raf.
genus Phomites Fritel
genus Phragmidiites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Phragmothyriella Speg.
genus Phragmothyrites W.N. Edwards
genus Phycomater Fr.
genus Phycomycites D.E. Ellis
genus Phycopeltis Millardet
genus Phyllerites Mesch.
genus Phyllerium Fr.
genus Phyllonochaeta Gonz. Frag. & Cif.
genus Phyllops Raf.
genus Phyllostictites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Physalosporella Höhn.
genus Physidiomyces W.A. Wheeler
genus Physosporus Chevall.
genus Pillulasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Pilula Harker, Sarjeant & Caldwell
genus Piptostoma Berk. & Broome
genus Piriurella Cookson & Eisenack
genus Pisomyces Fr.
genus Plecothrix Shear
genus Plectosclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Pleosphaeriopsis Vain.
genus Pleosporites Y. Suzuki
genus Pleosporonites R.T. Lange & P.H. Sm.
genus Plochmopeltinites Cookson
genus Pluricellaesporites Hammen
genus Pluricellulites Hammen
genus Polyadosporites Hammen
genus Polycaryum Stempell
genus Polycellaesporonites A. Chandra, R.K. Saxena & Setty
genus Polycellaria H.D. Pflug
genus Polymorphus Naumburg
genus Polyporasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Polyporisporites Hammen
genus Polyporites Lindl. & Hutton
genus Polyporites Daugherty
genus Polysporella Woron.
genus Polystema Raf.
genus Polysticta (Fr.) Pers.
genus Polystigmites A. Massal.
genus Porodon Fr.
genus Poronea Raf.
genus Porotyche
genus Portalites Hemer & Nygreen
genus Predaldinia P. Briot, Lar.-Coll. & Locq.
genus Premyxomyces Locq.
genus Protasia Racib.
genus Protochytrium Borzí
genus Protocolletotrichum R.K. Kar, Neeta Sharma & U.K. Verma
genus Protocorticium Rick
genus Protomycites Mesch.
genus Pseudohansenula Mogi
genus Pseudohansenula E.K. Novák & Zsolt
genus Pseudopezizites Fiore
genus Pseudophyllachora Speg.
genus Pseudopythium Sideris
genus Pseudoscopulariopsis G. Sm. ined.
genus Pseudosporopsis Scherff.
genus Psiammopomopiospora Locq. & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Psiamspora Locq. & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Psidimobipiospora Locq. & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Psilainaperturites Y.K. Mathur
genus Psilodiporites C.P. Varma & Rawat
genus Psilopodia Pers.
genus Psorothecium A. Massal.
genus Puccinites Ettingsh.
genus Puttemansiella Henn.
genus Pycnodothis F. Stevens
genus Pycnomyces Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Cavalc.
genus Pyonema Nieuwl.
genus Pyreium Paulet
genus Pyrenophoropsis C. Ramesh
genus Pythites Pampal.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon