CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter O

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  [O]  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 21

genus Octosporonites Locq. & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Oesophagomyces Manier & Ormières
genus Oichitonium Durieu & Mont.
genus Oidites Mesch.
genus Oidospora Will.
genus Omoriza Paulet
genus Omphalocystis Balbiani
genus Onakawananus Radforth
genus Oovorus Entz
genus Opethyrium Speg.
genus Ophryomyces L. Léger & E. Hesse
genus Ordovicimyces M.K. Elias
genus Ornasporonites Ramanujam & Rao
genus Ornatisporites M.G. Parsons & G. Norris
genus Oronge Paulet
genus Ospriosporium Corda
genus Ostracoblabe Bornet & Flahault
genus Ostracodermis Locq.
genus Otagoa Lloyd
genus Ovularites A.C. Whitford
genus Oxyuris Lloyd

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon