CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter M

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  [M]  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 75

genus Macrosporites Renault
genus Magnosporites Rouse
genus Maireomyces Feldmann
genus Malacodermum Marchand
genus Mallocybe
genus Manikinipollis Krutzsch
genus Marssoninites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Martinella (Cooke) Sacc.
genus Maurya Pat.
genus Medastina Dodart
genus Medusomyces Lindau
genus Melanconites Göpp.
genus Melanogramma Pers.
genus Melanomyces Syd. & P. Syd.
genus Melanosphaerites Grüss
genus Melanosporites Pampal.
genus Melanoxa M. Lutz, Vánky & R. Bauer
genus Meliolinites Selkirk ex Janson. & Hills
genus Meliolopsis (Sacc.) Sacc.
genus Melittiosporiopsis Höhn.
genus Melittosporiella Höhn.
genus Mellitosporiopsis Rehm
genus Meniscoideisporites Kyoto Watan., H. Nishida & Tak. Kobay.
genus Merosporium Corda
genus Metasphaerella Speg.
genus Micrococcus anon.
genus Microdiplodiites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Microsporoides anon.
genus Microsporonites K.P. Jain
genus Microthyrites Pampal.
genus Microtrichella Maessen
genus Milleromyces T.N. Taylor, Hass & W. Remy
genus Minnsia Ellis & Everh.
genus Minutularia P.A. Dang.
genus Mirandia Toro
genus Miratio P.F. Cannon ined.
genus Molgosporidium Thor
genus Moniliites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Monilites Pampal.
genus Monochaetites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Monophagus S.N. Dasgupta
genus Monoporidicellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Monoporimonocellasporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Monoporimonodicellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Monoporimulticellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Monoporisporites Hammen
genus Monoporitetracellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Monoporitricellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Monostycha Pers.
genus Mucedites C.E. Bertrand & Renault
genus Muchmoria Sacc.
genus Mucorites Mesch.
genus Muda Adans.
genus Multiporus Falck & O. Falck
genus Murciasporidium Thor
genus Musciclavus Velen.
genus Mycelites W. Roux
genus Mycelorrhizodes M. Ota
genus Mycetosporidium L. Léger & E. Hesse
genus Mycobystrovia Goujet & Locq.
genus Mycocoelium Kütz.
genus Mycogemma K.M. Zalessky
genus Mycokidstonia D. Pons & Locq.
genus Mycorhizonium F.E. Weiss
genus Mycosphaerium Clem.
genus Mycothamnion Kütz.
genus Myrioblepharis Thaxt.
genus Mysia
genus Myxomonas Brzez.
genus Myxomyces Salimbeni
genus Myxonema Corda
genus Myxonyphe Rchb.
genus Myxormiopsis B. Sutton ined.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon