CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter L

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  [L]  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 30

genus Labyrinthophoma P.N. Mathur & Thirum. ined.
genus Lacrimasporonites R.T. Clarke
genus Ladrococcus Locq.
genus Laestadites Mesch.
genus Langloisula Ellis & Everh.
genus Lanosa Fr.
genus Lecaniascus Moniez
genus Leiostroma Fr.
genus Lentophoma
genus Lenzitites Mesch.
genus Leolophia Klotzsch
genus Lepiotasporites T.C. Huang
genus Leprosis Neck. ex Kremp.
genus Leptodothis Theiss. & Syd.
genus Leptonema J. Sm. Dalry
genus Leptophorum B. Sutton ined.
genus Leptosphaerites Richon
genus Leptostromites Poinar
genus Leptothyrites Poinar
genus Leptuberia Raf.
genus Liaoningnema S.L. Zheng & W. Zhang
genus Lignocybe
genus Limacinia Neger
genus Limacinis Neger
genus Limnomyces Lohammar
genus Linotolypa
genus Lirasporis R. Potonié & Sah
genus Lycoperdoides Haller
genus Lymphocystidium Weiser
genus Lyonomyces T.N. Taylor, Hass & W. Remy

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon