CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter G

A  B  C  D  E  F  [G]  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 33

divisio Glomeromycota

Fungi incertae sedis

genus Gaeum
genus Geasterites Pia
genus Gelasinosporites P. Briot, Lar.-Coll. & Locq.
genus Gelatinaria Raf.
genus Gelatinaria Flörke ex Wallr.
genus Geleenites Dijkstra
genus Geoglosum Schumach.
genus Geotrichites Stubblef., C.E. Mill., T.N. Taylor & G.T. Cole
genus Gesasha Abdel-Wahab & Nagah.
genus Giraffachitina Locq.
genus Gliotrichum Eschw.
genus Globoasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Globodera
genus Globosasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Globosopyreno Lloyd
genus Glomites T.N. Taylor, W. Remy, Hass & Kerp
genus Glomorphites García Mass.
genus Glossifungites Lomnicki
genus Glukomyces Beij.
genus Glutinisporidium Thor
genus Gomphrema
genus Goniospora Link
genus Graamspora Locq. & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Granatisporites Elsik & Janson.
genus Granodiporites C.P. Varma & Rawat
genus Graphiolites Fritel
genus Guizhounema X. Mu
genus Gymnosordaria Bartoli & Maggi ined.
genus Gyrococcus Glaser & Chapman
genus Gyromyces Göpp.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon