CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter E

A  B  C  D  [E]  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 34

genus Ellobiocystis Coutière
genus Elsikisporonites P. Kumar
genus Enanthiomyces Pinoy
genus Endaematus Raf.
genus Endogene Henn.
genus Endogonium Crocq. {?}
genus Endokarlingia Bhasin{?} & Pavgi ined.
genus Endonius Raf.
genus Endotrichophyton Moraes
genus Enigmatica
genus Enterobotryum Preuss
genus Entopeltacites Selkirk
genus Entropezites Poinar & R. Buckley
genus Eomyces F. Ludw.
genus Eopolyporoides Rigby
genus Ephebella Itzigs.
genus Ephedracetes T.C. Huang
genus Epichloea Giard
genus Epichysium Tode
genus Epistroma Pers.
genus Epixyla Raf.
genus Eremascopsis Roy{?} ined.
genus Erineum Pers.
genus Erunia
genus Eryporus Quél.
genus Erysiphites Pampal.
genus Erysiphites Mesch.
genus Euactinomyces Langeron
genus Eurotites Mesch.
genus Euvalsa anon. ined.
genus Excipulites Göpp.
genus Exesisporites Elsik
genus Exomyces P. Karst.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon