CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

system Opisthokonta

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter A

[A]  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 75

divisio Ascomycota Caval.-Sm. - sac fungi

Fungi incertae sedis

genus Abeliella Mägd.
genus Achlyites Mesch.
genus Acremonites Pia
genus Actinomyce Meyen
genus Actonia C.W. Dodge
genus Actycus Raf.
genus Aecidites Debey & Ettingsh.
genus Aegeritospira ined.
genus Aetnensis McGinty
genus Agaricites Mesch.
genus Agarico-gelicidium Paulet
genus Agonium Oerst.
genus Aldrigiella Rick
genus Aletes U. Horst
genus Alveolinus Raf.
genus Alysphaeria Turpin
genus Alytosporium Link
genus Amepiospora Locq. & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Amerostege Theiss.
genus Anatolinites Elsik, V.S. Ediger & Bati
genus Aneura
genus Aniptoderopsis K.D. Hyde ined.
genus Annella S.K. Srivast.
genus Annularia Raf.
genus Anomothallus F. Stevens
genus Anthracomyces Renault
genus Antlea P.A. Dang.
genus Anulomyces Bydgosz
genus Apherulina
genus Aplanosporites R.K. Kar
genus Aporidicellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Aporimonocellasporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Aporimonodicellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Aporimulticellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Aporitetracellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Aporitricellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Aporospora J.C. Krug & Jeng
genus Appendicisporonites R.K. Saxena & S. Khare
genus Appianoporites S.Y. Sm., Currah & Stockey
genus Arachnomycelium Grüss
genus Arbusculites Paradkar
genus Archagaricon A. Hancock & Atthey
genus Archecribraria Locq.
genus Archeomycelites Bystrov
genus Archephoma Kyoto Watan., H. Nishida & Tak. Kobay.
genus Archeplax Locq.
genus Arctosporidium Thor
genus Arongylium Link
genus Arthriniites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Arthrodia Raf.
genus Arthroon Renault
genus Artocreas Berk. & Broome
genus Ascochytites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Ascodesmisites Trivedi, Chaturv. & C.L. Verma
genus Ascospermum Schulzer
genus Ascotrichosporon Kock.-Krat., E. Sláviková, Zemek & Kuniak
genus Aseimotrichum Corda
genus Aspergillites Trivedi & C.L. Verma
genus Asterinites Doub. & D. Pons
genus Asterinites Krassilov
genus Asterinites Doub. & D. Pons ex Kalgutkar & Janson.
genus Asteromites Poinar
genus Asteronema Trevis.
genus Asterosperma Pers.
genus Asterothyrites Cookson
genus Asyregraamspora Locq. & Sal.-Cheb.
genus Atractodorus Klotzsch
genus Aurantiopileus Ginns, D.L. Lindner & T.J. Baroni
genus Aurantioporellus Murrill
genus Axisporonites Kalgutkar & Janson.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon