CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

class

golden-brown algae
Chrysophyceae Pascher, 1914

kingdom Chromalveolata »  phylum Heterokontophyta »  superclassis Limnistia

Scientific synonyms

Chrysophyta

Other names

= chrysophytes

CZ  

Included taxa

Number of records: 13

order Chromulinales Pascher, 1910
order Hibberdiales R.A. Andersen, 1989
order Hydrurales Pascher, 1931

Unplaced taxa

genus Stenocalyx J. Schiller, 1926 inc.sed.
genus Syncrypta Ehrenberg, 1834 inc.sed.

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments


Explanations

inc.sed. incertae sedis - uncertain placement within this taxon