CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

<< Go back one level - Vitae - living organisms

domain

lifeforms with nucletic cells
Eukaryota Whittaker & Margulis, 1978

system Vitae - living organisms

Scientific synonyms

Eucytota
Eukarya
Eukaryotae
Karyota

Other names

= eukaryotes

Temporal range:Siderian – recent

EdCaCaCaCaOrdOrdOrdSiSiSiSiDeDeDeCarCarPerPerPerTrTrTrJuJuJuCreCrePalEocOlMioPliPleHol

Included taxa

Number of records: 3

superregnum Bikonta - bikonts
superregnum Unikonta

Fossil taxa

genus Grypania Walter, Oehler & Oehler, 1976 inc.sed.

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Names (not confirmed) - 2
Comments


Explanations

extinct taxon

inc.sed. incertae sedis - uncertain placement within this taxon