CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

cartilage lichen
Ramalina Ach.

kingdom Fungi - fungi »  class Lecanoromycetes »  order Lecanorales »  family Ramalinaceae

Scientific synonyms

Alectoriopsis Elenkin
Cenozosia A. Massal.
Chlorodictyon J. Agardh
Desmazieria Mont.
Dievernia M. Choisy
Fistulariella Bowler & Rundel
Platisma P. Browne ex Adans.
Platysma Hill
Ramalinomyces E.A. Thomas ex Cif. & Tomas.
Trichoramalina Rundel & Bowler

Other names

= trichoramalina lichen

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  I  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  W  Z  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 83

species Ramalina ahtii Kashiw. & T. Nash
species Ramalina alisiosae Pérez-Vargas & Pérez-Ortega
species Ramalina almquistii Vainio - Almquist's Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina americana Hale - American Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina australiensis Nyl. - Usnea Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina azorica Aptroot & Schumm

Ramalina azorica

species Ramalina baltica Lettau - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina banzarensis C.W. Dodge
species Ramalina bistorta Nyl. - Bistort Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina caespitella G.N. Stevens
species Ramalina calicaris (L.) Fr. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina canariensis J. Steiner
species Ramalina cannonii Elix, Laily & Samsuddin
species Ramalina capitata (Ach.) Nyl.

Ramalina capitata

species Ramalina carpatica Körb.
species Ramalina celastri (Sprengel) Krog & Swinscow - Cartilage Lichen

Ramalina celastri - Cartilage Lichen

species Ramalina chondrina J. Steiner

Ramalina chondrina

species Ramalina cochlearis Zahlbr. - Cochlear Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina complanata (Sw.) Ach. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina confirmata (Nyl.) Elix
species Ramalina crinita Tuck. - Trichoramalina Lichen
species Ramalina cuspidata (Ach.) Nyl.
species Ramalina dasypoga Tuck. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina dendriscoides Nyl. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina denticulata Nyl. - Denticulate Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina dilacerata (Hoffm.) Hoffm. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina disparata Krog & Swinscow
species Ramalina dumeticola Krog & Swinscow
species Ramalina evernioides Nyl. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina exiguella Stirt.
species Ramalina exilis Asahina
species Ramalina farinacea (L.) Ach. - Farinose Cartilage Lichen

Ramalina farinacea - Farinose Cartilage Lichen

species Ramalina fastigiata (Pers.) Ach. - Cartilage Lichen

Ramalina fastigiata - Cartilage Lichen

species Ramalina filicaulis G.N. Stevens
species Ramalina fimbriata Krog & Swinscow
species Ramalina fissa (Müll. Arg.) Vain.
species Ramalina fraxinea (L.) Ach. - Cartilage Lichen

Ramalina fraxinea - Cartilage Lichen

species Ramalina glaucescens Kremp.
species Ramalina inflata (Hook. f. & Taylor) Hook. f. & Taylor - Inflated Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina lacera (With.) J. R. Laundon - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina leiodea (Nyl.) Nyl.
species Ramalina leptocarpha Tuck. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina litorea G.N. Stevens
species Ramalina luciae Molho, Brodo, W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb.
species Ramalina menziesii Taylor - Menzies' Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina meridionalis Blanchon & Bannister
species Ramalina montagnei De Not. - Montagne's Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina motykana Bystrek
species Ramalina nervulosa (Müll. Arg.) Abbayes
species Ramalina obtusata (Arnold) Bitter - Obtuse Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina pacifica Asahina
species Ramalina paludosa B. Moore - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina panizzei de Not.
species Ramalina peruviana Ach. - Peruvian Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina petrina Bowler & Rundel - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina pollinaria (Westr.) Ach. - Cartilage Lichen

Ramalina pollinaria - Cartilage Lichen

species Ramalina polymorpha (Liljeblad) Ach. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina portuensis Samp.
species Ramalina puberulenta Riefner & Bowler
species Ramalina rigida Pers. ex Ach. - Rigid Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina roesleri (Hochst. ex Schaerer) Hue - Roesler's Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina rubrotincta Krog & Osth.

Ramalina rubrotincta

species Ramalina scoparia Vainio - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina siliquosa (Huds.) A.L. Sm.
species Ramalina sinensis Jatta - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina sorediantha Nyl. - Soredia Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina stenospora Müll. Arg. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina stevensiae Elix, Laily & Samsuddin
species Ramalina subamplicata (Nyl.) Fink - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina subfarinacea (Nyl. ex Cromb.) Nyl.
species Ramalina subfraxinea Nyl.
species Ramalina subleptocarpha Rundel & Bowler - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina subpellucida Mull. Arg. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina tenella Müll. Arg.
species Ramalina tenuis (Tuck.) G. Merr. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina thrausta (Ach.) Nyl. - Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina tropica G.N. Stevens
species Ramalina unifolia J. W. Thomson - Oneleaf Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina unilateralis F. Wilson
species Ramalina whinrayi G.N. Stevens
species Ramalina willeyi R. Howe - Willey's Cartilage Lichen
species Ramalina wirthii Aptroot & Schumm

Ramalina wirthii

species Ramalina zollingeri Szatala

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments