CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

wreath lichen
Phaeophyscia Moberg

kingdom Fungi - fungi »  class Lecanoromycetes »  order Teloschistales »  family Physciaceae

Scientific synonyms

Physciella Essl.

Other names

= physciella

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 25

species Phaeophyscia adiastola (Essl.) Essl. - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia cernohorskyi (Nadv.) Essl. - Cernohorsky's Wreath Lichen

Phaeophyscia cernohorskyi - Cernohorsky's Wreath Lichen

species Phaeophyscia chloantha (Ach.) Moberg - Physciella
species Phaeophyscia ciliata (Hoffm.) Moberg - Ciliate Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia constipata (Norrlin & Nyl.) Moberg - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia decolor (Kashiw.) Essl.
species Phaeophyscia endococcina (Körb.) Moberg - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia endococcinodes (Poelt) Essl. - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia endophoenicea (Harm.) Moberg
species Phaeophyscia erythrocardia (Tuck.) Essl. - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia fumosa Moberg
species Phaeophyscia hirsuta (Mereschk.) Moberg - Hairy Wreath Lichen

Phaeophyscia hirsuta - Hairy Wreath Lichen

species Phaeophyscia hirtella Essl. - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia hispidula (Ach.) Essl. - Hispid Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia imbricata (Vainio) Essl. - Imbricate Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia insignis (Mereschk.) Moberg - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia kairamoi (Vain.) Moberg - Kihlman's Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia leana (Tuck.) Essl. - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia melanchra (Hue) Hale - Physciella
species Phaeophyscia nepalensis (Poelt) D. D. Awasthi - Nepal Physciella
species Phaeophyscia nigricans (Flk.) Moberg - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia orbicularis (Necker) Moberg - Wreath Lichen

Phaeophyscia orbicularis - Wreath Lichen

species Phaeophyscia pusilloides (Zahlbr.) Essl. - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia rubropulchra (Degel.) Essl. - Wreath Lichen
species Phaeophyscia sciastra (Ach.) Moberg - Wreath Lichen

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments