CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

syagrus
Syagrus Mart.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Arecales »  family Arecaceae »  subfamily Arecoideae

Scientific synonyms

Arecastrum (Drude) Becc.
Arikury Becc.
Arikuryroba Barb.Rodr.
Barbosa Becc.
Chrysallidosperma H.E.Moore
Langsdorffia Raddi
Platenia H.Karst.
Rhyticocos Becc.

Other names

= arecastrum palm

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  K  L  M  O  P  R  S  V  W  Y  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 53

species Syagrus allagopteroides Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus amara (Jacq.) Mart.
species Syagrus angustifolia Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus botryophora (Mart.) Mart.
species Syagrus caerulescens Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus campestris (Mart.) H.Wendl.
species Syagrus campylospatha (Barb.Rodr.) Becc.
species Syagrus cardenasii Glassman
species Syagrus cearensis Noblick
species Syagrus cerqueirana Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus cocoides Mart.
species Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart.
species Syagrus coronata (C. Martius) Becc. - Ouricury Palm
species Syagrus deflexa Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus duartei Glassman
species Syagrus evansiana Noblick
species Syagrus flexuosa (Mart.) Becc.
species Syagrus glaucescens Glaz. ex Becc.
species Syagrus glazioviana (Dammer) Becc.
species Syagrus gouveiana Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc.
species Syagrus harleyi Glassman
species Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc.
species Syagrus itacambirana Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus kellyana Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus lilliputiana (Barb.Rodr.) Becc.
species Syagrus loefgrenii Glassman
species Syagrus longipedunculata Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus lorenzoniorum Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus macrocarpa Barb.Rodr.
species Syagrus mendanhensis Glassman
species Syagrus microphylla Burret
species Syagrus minor Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus oleracea (Mart.) Becc.
species Syagrus orinocensis (Spruce) Burret
species Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc.
species Syagrus picrophylla Barb.Rodr.
species Syagrus pleioclada Burret
species Syagrus pleiocladoides Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus procumbens Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus pseudococos (Raddi) Glassman
species Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman - Queen Palm

Syagrus romanzoffiana - Queen Palm

species Syagrus rupicola Noblick & Lorenzi
species Syagrus ruschiana (Bondar) Glassman
species Syagrus sancona (Kunth) H.Karst.
species Syagrus schizophylla (Mart.) Glassman
species Syagrus smithii (H.E.Moore) Glassman
species Syagrus stenopetala Burret
species Syagrus stratincola Wess.Boer
species Syagrus vagans (Bondar) A.D.Hawkes
species Syagrus vermicularis Noblick
species Syagrus werdermannii Burret
species Syagrus yungasensis M.Moraes

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments