CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

attalea palm
Attalea Kunth

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Arecales »  family Arecaceae »  subfamily Arecoideae

Scientific synonyms

Bornoa O.F.Cook
Englerophoenix Kuntze
Ethnora O.F.Cook
Heptantra O.F.Cook
Lithocarpos O.Targ.Tozz. ex Steud.
Markleya Bondar
Maximiliana Mart.
Orbignya Mart. ex Endl.
Orbigyna
Parascheelea Dugand

Other names

= orbignya

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 72

species Attalea allenii H.E.Moore
species Attalea amygdalina Kunth
species Attalea amylacea (Barb.Rodr.) Zona
species Attalea anisitsiana (Barb.Rodr.) Zona
species Attalea apoda Burret
species Attalea attaleoides (Barb.Rodr.) Wess.Boer
species Attalea barreirensis Glassman
species Attalea bassleriana (Burret) Zona
species Attalea blepharopus Mart.
species Attalea brasiliensis Glassman
species Attalea brejinhoensis (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea burretiana Bondar
species Attalea butyracea (Mutis ex L.f.) Wess.Boer
species Attalea camopiensis (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea cephalotus Poepp. ex Mart.
species Attalea cohune Mart. - Cohune Palm

Attalea cohune - Cohune Palm

species Attalea colenda (O.F.Cook) Balslev & A.J.Hend.
species Attalea compta Mart.
species Attalea crassispatha (Mart.) Burret
species Attalea cuatrecasana (Dugand) A.J.Hend., Galeano & R.Bernal
species Attalea dahlgreniana (Bondar) Wess.Boer
species Attalea degranvillei (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret
species Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend.
species Attalea exigua Drude
species Attalea fairchildensis (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea funifera C. Martius ex Sprengel - Bahia Piassaba Palm
species Attalea geraensis Barb.Rodr.
species Attalea guacuyule (Liebm. ex Mart.) Zona
species Attalea guianensis (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea hoehnei Burret
species Attalea huebneri (Burret) Zona
species Attalea humilis Mart. ex Spreng.
species Attalea iguadummat de Nevers
species Attalea insignis (Mart.) Drude
species Attalea kewensis (Hook.f.) Zona
species Attalea lauromuelleriana (Barb.Rodr.) Zona
species Attalea leandroana (Barb.Rodr.) Zona
species Attalea luetzelburgii (Burret) Wess.Boer
species Attalea macrocarpa (H.Karst.) Linden
species Attalea macrolepis (Burret) Wess.Boer
species Attalea magdalenica (Dugand) Zona
species Attalea maracaibensis Mart.
species Attalea maripa (Aubl.) Mart.
species Attalea maripensis (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea microcarpa Mart.
species Attalea moorei (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea nucifera H.Karst.
species Attalea oleifera Barb.Rodr.
species Attalea osmantha (Barb.Rodr.) Wess.Boer
species Attalea peruviana Zona
species Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Spreng.
species Attalea pindobassu Bondar
species Attalea plowmanii (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea princeps Mart.
species Attalea racemosa Spruce
species Attalea rhynchocarpa Burret
species Attalea rostrata Oerst.
species Attalea salazarii (Glassman) Zona
species Attalea salvadorensis Glassman
species Attalea seabrensis Glassman
species Attalea septuagenata Dugand
species Attalea speciosa Mart. - Babassu
species Attalea spectabilis Mart.
species Attalea tessmannii Burret
species Attalea vitrivir Zona
species Attalea weberbaueri (Burret) Zona
species Attalea wesselsboeri (Glassman) Zona
hybrid Attalea × minarum (Balick, A.B.Anderson & Med.-Costa) Zona
hybrid Attalea × piassabossu Bondar
hybrid Attalea × teixeirana (Bondar) Zona
hybrid Attalea × voeksii Noblick ex Glassman

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments