CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

plumegrass
Dichelachne Endl.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Poales »  family Poaceae »  subfamily Pooideae

Other names

= Plume Grass

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 8

species Dichelachne crinita (L. f.) Hook. f. - Clovenfoot Plumegrass

Dichelachne crinita - Clovenfoot Plumegrass

species Dichelachne hirtella N.G. Walsh
species Dichelachne inaequiglumis (Hack. ex Cheeseman) Edgar & Connor
species Dichelachne lautumia Edgar & Connor
species Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin - Plumegrass
species Dichelachne parva B.K. Simon
species Dichelachne rara (R. Br.) Vickery
species Dichelachne robusta B.K. Simon

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments