CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

wallaby grass
Rytidosperma Steud.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Poales »  family Poaceae »  subfamily Danthonioideae

Scientific synonyms

Austrodanthonia H.P. Linder
Erythranthera Zotov
Joycea H. P. Linder
Karroochloa Conert & Türpe
Monostachya Merr.
Notodanthonia Zotov
Thonandia H.P.Linder

Other names

= South African oatgrass

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 72

species Rytidosperma acerosum (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma alpicola (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma auriculatum (J.M.Black) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma australe (Petrie) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma biannulare (Zotov) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma bipartitum (Link) A.M. Humphreys & H.P. Linder - Leafy Wallaby-grass
species Rytidosperma bonthainicum (Jansen) Veldkamp
species Rytidosperma buchananii (Hook.f.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma caespitosum (Gaudich.) Connor & Edgar - Common Wallaby-grass
species Rytidosperma carphoides (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma clavatum (Zotov) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma clelandii (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma corinum Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma craigii (Veldkamp) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma dendeniwae (Veldkamp) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma diemenicum (D.I.Morris) A.M.Humphreys & H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma dimidiatum (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma duttonianum (Cashmore) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma erianthum (Lindl.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma fortunae-hibernae (Renvoize) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma fulvum (Vickery) A.M. Humphreys & H.P. Linder - Leafy Wallaby-grass
species Rytidosperma geniculatum (J.M. Black) Connor & Edgar - Kneed Wallaby-grass
species Rytidosperma gracile (Hook.f.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma horrens Connor & Molloy
species Rytidosperma indutum (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma irianense (Veldkamp) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma javanicum (Ohwi ex Veldkamp) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma laeve (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma lechleri Steud.
species Rytidosperma lepidopodum (N.G.Walsh) A.M.Humphreys & H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma longifolium (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma maculatum (Zotov) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma mamberamense (Jansen) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma merum Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma monticola (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma montis-wilhelmi (Veldkamp & Fortuin) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma nardifolium (Veldkamp) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma nigricans (Petrie) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma nitens (D.I.Morris) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma nivicola (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma nudiflorum (P.Morris) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma nudum (Hook.f.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma occidentale (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma oreoboloides (F.Muell.) H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma pallidum (R.Br.) A.M.Humphreys & H.P.Linder - Silvertop Wallaby-grass
species Rytidosperma paschale (Pilg.) C.M.Baeza
species Rytidosperma pauciflorum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma penicillatum (Labill.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma petrosum Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma pictum (Nees & Meyen) Nicora
species Rytidosperma pilosum (R. Br.) Connor & Edgar - Hairy Wallaby Grass

Rytidosperma pilosum - Hairy Wallaby Grass

species Rytidosperma popinense (D.I.Morris) A.M.Humphreys & H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma pulchrum (Zotov) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma pumilum (Kirk) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma quirihuense C.M.Baeza
species Rytidosperma racemosum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma remotum (D.I.Morris) A.M.Humphreys & H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma richardsonii (Cashmore) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma semiannulare (Labill.) Connor & Edgar - Tasmanian Wallaby Grass

Rytidosperma semiannulare - Tasmanian Wallaby Grass

species Rytidosperma setaceum (R. Br.) Connor & Edgar - Bristly Wallaby-grass
species Rytidosperma setifolium (Hook.f.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma sorianoi Nicora
species Rytidosperma telematicum Connor & Molloy
species Rytidosperma tenue (Petrie) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma tenuius (Steud.) O.E. Erikss., A. Hansen & Sunding - Short-awn Wallaby-grass
species Rytidosperma thomsonii (Buchan.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma unarede (Raoul) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma vestitum (Pilg.) Connor & Edgar
species Rytidosperma vickeryae M.Gray & H.P.Linder
species Rytidosperma violaceum (É.Desv.) Nicora
species Rytidosperma virescens (É.Desv.) Nicora
species Rytidosperma viride (Zotov) Connor & Edgar

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments