CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

romulea
Romulea Maratti

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Asparagales »  family Iridaceae »  subfamily Crocoideae

Scientific synonyms

Bulbocodium Gronov.
Bulbocodium Ludw. ex Kuntze
Ilmu Adans.
Spatalanthus Sweet
Trichonema Ker Gawl.

Other names

= Onion-grass

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 109

species Romulea albiflora J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea albomarginata M.P. de Vos
species Romulea antiatlantica Maire
species Romulea aquatica G.J. Lewis
species Romulea arnaudii Moret
species Romulea atrandra G.J. Lewis
species Romulea austinii E. Phillips
species Romulea autumnalis L. Bolus
species Romulea barkerae M.P. de Vos
species Romulea biflora (Bég.) M.P. de Vos
species Romulea bifrons Pau
species Romulea bocchierii Frignani & Iiriti
species Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebast. & Mauri

Romulea bulbocodium

species Romulea camerooniana Baker
species Romulea cedarbergensis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea citrina Baker
species Romulea clusiana (Lange) Nyman
species Romulea collina J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri - Sand Crocus

Romulea columnae - Sand Crocus

species Romulea congoensis Bég.
species Romulea corsica Jord. & Fourr.
species Romulea cruciata (Jacq.) Bég.
species Romulea cyrenaica Bég.
species Romulea dichotoma (Thunb.) Baker
species Romulea discifera J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea diversiformis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea eburea J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea eburnea J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea elliptica M.P. de Vos
species Romulea engleri Bég.
species Romulea eximia M.P. de Vos
species Romulea fibrosa M.P. de Vos
species Romulea fischeri Pax
species Romulea flava (Lam.) M.P. de Vos
species Romulea flexuosa Klatt
species Romulea florentii Moret
species Romulea gigantea Bég.
species Romulea gracillima Baker
species Romulea hallii M.P. de Vos
species Romulea hantamensis (Diels) Goldblatt
species Romulea hirsuta (Steud. ex Klatt) Baker
species Romulea hirta Schltr.
species Romulea jugicola M.P. de Vos
species Romulea kamisensis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea komsbergensis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea leipoldtii Marais
species Romulea ligustica Parl. - Ligurian Sand Crocus

Romulea ligustica - Ligurian Sand Crocus

species Romulea lilacina J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea linaresii Parl.

Romulea linaresii

species Romulea longipes Schltr.
species Romulea lutea J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea luteiflora (M.P. de Vos) M.P. de Vos
species Romulea macowanii Baker
species Romulea maculata J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea malaniae M.P. de Vos
species Romulea maroccana Bég.
species Romulea melitensis Bég.
species Romulea membranacea M.P. de Vos
species Romulea minutiflora Klatt - Small-flower Onion-grass
species Romulea monadelpha (Sweet ex Steud.) Baker
species Romulea montana Schltr. ex Bég.
species Romulea monticola M.P. de Vos
species Romulea multifida M.P. de Vos
species Romulea multisulcata M.P. de Vos
species Romulea namaquensis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea nivalis (Boiss. & Kotschy) Klatt
species Romulea numidica Jord. & Fourr.
species Romulea obscura Klatt
species Romulea papyracea Wolley-Dod
species Romulea pearsonii M.P. de Vos
species Romulea penzigii Bég.
species Romulea petraea Al-Eisawi
species Romulea phoenicia Mouterde
species Romulea pratensis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea pudica (Sol. ex Ker Gawl.) Baker
species Romulea ramiflora Ten.
species Romulea requienii Parl.

Romulea requienii

species Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr.
species Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl. - Oniongrass
species Romulea rupestris J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea sabulosa Schltr. ex Bég.
species Romulea saldanhensis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea sanguinalis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea saxatilis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea schlechteri Bég.
species Romulea setifolia N.E. Br.
species Romulea singularis J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea sinispinosensis M.P. de Vos
species Romulea sladenii M.P. de Vos
species Romulea speciosa (Ker Gawl.) Baker
species Romulea sphaerocarpa M.P. de Vos
species Romulea stellata M.P. de Vos
species Romulea subfistulosa M.P. de Vos
species Romulea sulphurea Bég.
species Romulea syringodeoflora M.P. de Vos
species Romulea tabularis Eckl. ex Bég.
species Romulea tempskyana Freyn
species Romulea tetragona M.P. de Vos
species Romulea tortilis Baker
species Romulea tortuosa (Licht. ex Roem. & Schult.) Baker
species Romulea toximontana M.P. de Vos
species Romulea triflora (Burm.f.) N.E. Br.
species Romulea tubulosa J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
species Romulea unifolia M.P. de Vos
species Romulea vaillantii Quézel
species Romulea villaretii Dobignard
species Romulea vinacea M.P. de Vos
species Romulea viridibracteata M.P. de Vos
species Romulea vlokii M.P. de Vos

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments