CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

isochilus
Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Asparagales »  family Orchidaceae - orchids »  subtribus Laeliinae

Scientific synonyms

incl. Costaricaea Schltr., Euothonaea Rchb.f.
Fractiunguis Schltr.
Hexadesmia Brongn.
Hexisea Lindl.
Hexopia Bateman ex Lindl.
Leaoa Schltr. & Porto
Pachystele Schltr.
Pachystelis Rauschert
Platyglottis L.O. Williams

Other names

= scaphyglottis

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  L  M  P  R  S  T  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 69

species Scaphyglottis acostaei (Schltr.) C.Schweinf.
species Scaphyglottis amparoana (Schltr.) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis arctata (Dressler) B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis atwoodii Dressler
species Scaphyglottis aurea (Rchb.f.) Foldats
species Scaphyglottis behrii (Rchb.f.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hemsl.
species Scaphyglottis bicallosa Dressler
species Scaphyglottis bicornis (Lindl.) Garay
species Scaphyglottis bidentata (Lindl.) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis bifida (Rchb.f.) C.Schweinf.
species Scaphyglottis bilineata (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
species Scaphyglottis boliviensis (Rolfe) B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis brasiliensis (Schltr.) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis caricalensis (Kraenzl.) Correll
species Scaphyglottis cernua Dressler
species Scaphyglottis chlorantha B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis clavata Dressler
species Scaphyglottis condorana Dodson
species Scaphyglottis conferta (Ruiz & Pav.) Poepp. & Endl.
species Scaphyglottis confusa (Schltr.) Ames & Correll
species Scaphyglottis corallorrhiza (Ames) Ames, F.T.Hubb. & C.Schweinf.
species Scaphyglottis coriacea (L.O.Williams) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis crurigera (Bateman ex Lindl.) Ames & Correll
species Scaphyglottis cuniculata (Schltr.) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis densa (Schltr.) B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis dunstervillei (Garay) Foldats
species Scaphyglottis emarginata (Garay) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis felskyi (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
species Scaphyglottis fusiformis (Griseb.) R.E.Schult.
species Scaphyglottis geminata Dressler & Mora-Ret.
species Scaphyglottis gentryi Dodson & Monsalve
species Scaphyglottis gigantea Dressler
species Scaphyglottis grandiflora Ames & C.Schweinf.
species Scaphyglottis hirtzii Dodson
species Scaphyglottis hondurensis (Ames) L.O.Williams
species Scaphyglottis imbricata (Lindl.) Dressler

Scaphyglottis imbricata

species Scaphyglottis jimenezii Schltr.
species Scaphyglottis leucantha Rchb.f.
species Scaphyglottis limonensis B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis lindeniana (A.Rich. & Galeotti) L.O.Williams
species Scaphyglottis livida (Lindl.) Schltr.
species Scaphyglottis longicaulis S.Watson
species Scaphyglottis mesocopis (Endres & Rchb.f.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hemsl.
species Scaphyglottis michelangeliorum Carnevali & Steyerm.
species Scaphyglottis micrantha (Lindl.) Ames & Correll
species Scaphyglottis minutiflora Ames & Correll
species Scaphyglottis modesta (Reichenb. f.) Schlechter - Malaysian Orchid
species Scaphyglottis monspirrae Dressler
species Scaphyglottis pachybulbon (Schltr.) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis panamensis B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis prolifera (R.Br.) Cogn.
species Scaphyglottis propinqua C.Schweinf.
species Scaphyglottis pulchella (Schltr.) L.O.Williams
species Scaphyglottis punctulata (Rchb.f.) C.Schweinf. - Dotted Orchid

Scaphyglottis punctulata - Dotted Orchid

species Scaphyglottis reflexa Lindl.
species Scaphyglottis robusta B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis sessiliflora B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis sickii Pabst
species Scaphyglottis sigmoidea (Ames & C.Schweinf.) B.R.Adams
species Scaphyglottis spathulata C.Schweinf.
species Scaphyglottis stellata Lodd. ex Lindl.
species Scaphyglottis sublibera (C.Schweinf.) Dressler
species Scaphyglottis subulata Schltr.
species Scaphyglottis summersii L.O.Williams
species Scaphyglottis tenella L.O.Williams
species Scaphyglottis tenuis L.O.Williams
species Scaphyglottis triloba B.R.Adams

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments