CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

dracaena
Dracaena Vand. ex L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Asparagales »  family Asparagaceae »  subfamily Nolinoideae

Scientific synonyms

Dracena
Draco Crantz
Drakaina Raf.
Nemampsis Raf.
Pleomele Salisb.
Stoerkia Crantz

Other names

= hala pepe

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  X  Y  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 115

species Dracaena acaulis Baker
species Dracaena acutissima Hua
species Dracaena adamii Hepper
species Dracaena afromontana Mildbr.
species Dracaena aletriformis (Haw.) Bos
species Dracaena americana Donn. Sm.
species Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb. - Pleomele
species Dracaena arborea (Willd.) Link
species Dracaena aubryana Brongn. ex E. Morren
species Dracaena aurea Mann - Golden Hala Pepe
species Dracaena bequaertii De Wild.
species Dracaena bicolor Hook.
species Dracaena borneensis (Merr.) Jankalski
species Dracaena brachyphylla Kurz
species Dracaena brachystachys Hook.f.
species Dracaena braunii Engl.
species Dracaena breviflora Ridl.
species Dracaena bueana Engl.
species Dracaena buettneri Engl.
species Dracaena cambodiana Pierre ex Gagnep.
species Dracaena camerooniana Baker
species Dracaena cantleyi Baker
species Dracaena cerasifera Hua
species Dracaena chiniana I.M. Turner
species Dracaena cincta Baker
species Dracaena cinnabari Balf. f. - Socotra Dragontree
species Dracaena cochinchinensis (Lour.) S.C. Chen
species Dracaena concinna Kunth
species Dracaena conferta Ridl.
species Dracaena congoensis Hua
species Dracaena cristula W. Bull
species Dracaena cubensis Vict.
species Dracaena curtisii Ridl.
species Dracaena cuspidata Ridl.
species Dracaena densifolia Baker
species Dracaena draco (L.) L. - Dragon Tree

Dracaena draco - Dragon Tree

species Dracaena ellenbeckiana Engl.
species Dracaena elliptica Thunb. & Dalm.
species Dracaena fernaldii (H. St. John) Jankalski - Lanai Hala Pepe

Dracaena fernaldii - Lanai Hala Pepe

species Dracaena finlaysonii Baker
species Dracaena floribunda Baker
species Dracaena fontanesiana Schult. & Schult.f.
species Dracaena forbesii (O. Deg.) Jankalski - Waianae Range Hala Pepe
species Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker-Gawl. - Fragrant Dracaena

Dracaena fragrans - Fragrant Dracaena

species Dracaena gabonica Hua
species Dracaena glomerata Baker
species Dracaena goldieana W. Bull ex Mast. & Moore
species Dracaena granulata Hook.f.
species Dracaena griffithii Regel
species Dracaena halaapepe (H. St. John) Jankalski - Royal Hala Pepe
species Dracaena halemanuensis Jankalski
species Dracaena hewittii Ridl.
species Dracaena hokouensis G.Z. Ye
species Dracaena hosei (Ridl.) Jankalski
species Dracaena impressivenia Yu H. Yan & H.J. Guo
species Dracaena kaweesakii Wilkin & Suksathan
species Dracaena kirkii Baker
species Dracaena konaensis (H. St. John) Jankalski - Hawai'i Hala Pepe
species Dracaena kupensis Mwachala, Cheek, Eb. Fisch. & Muasya
species Dracaena lancea Thunb. & Dalm.
species Dracaena lancifolia (Ridl.) Jankalski
species Dracaena laxissima Engl.
species Dracaena le-testui Pellegr.
species Dracaena ledermannii Engl. & K. Krause
species Dracaena litoralis Mwachala & Eb. Fisch.
species Dracaena longifolia Ridl.
species Dracaena longipetiolata Mwachala & Eb. Fisch.
species Dracaena maingayi Hook.f.
species Dracaena mannii Baker
species Dracaena multiflora Warb. ex Sarasin
species Dracaena nutans Ridl.
species Dracaena nyangensis Pellegr.
species Dracaena oddonii De Wild.
species Dracaena ombet Heuglin ex Kotschy & Peyr.

Dracaena ombet

species Dracaena ovata Ker Gawl.
species Dracaena pachyphylla Kurz
species Dracaena parviflora Baker
species Dracaena penangensis Ridl.
species Dracaena pendula Ridl.
species Dracaena petiolata Hook.f.
species Dracaena phrynioides Hook.
species Dracaena poggei Engl.
species Dracaena porteri Baker
species Dracaena purpurea (Ridl.) Jankalski
species Dracaena reflexa Lam.

Dracaena reflexa

species Dracaena rockii (H. St. John) Jankalski - Maui Hala Pepe

Dracaena rockii - Maui Hala Pepe

species Dracaena rosulata Mwachala & Eb. Fischer
species Dracaena rubroaurantiaca De Wild.
species Dracaena sarawakensis (W.W. Sm.) Jankalski
species Dracaena scabra Bos
species Dracaena serrulata Baker
species Dracaena siamica Ridl.
species Dracaena singapurensis Ridl.
species Dracaena soyauxiana Baker
species Dracaena spicata Roxb.
species Dracaena steudneri Schweinf. ex Engl. - Bush Nightfighter

Dracaena steudneri - Bush Nightfighter

species Dracaena surculosa Lindl. - Gold Dust Dracaena

Dracaena surculosa - Gold Dust Dracaena

species Dracaena talbotii Rendle
species Dracaena tamaranae Marrero Rodr., R.S. Almeira & M. Gonzales-Martin
species Dracaena terniflora Roxb.
species Dracaena tessmannii Engl. & K. Krause
species Dracaena thwaitesii Regel
species Dracaena timorensis Kunth
species Dracaena umbraculifera Jacq.
species Dracaena umbratica Ridl.
species Dracaena vanderystii De Wild.
species Dracaena viridiflora Engl. & K. Krause
species Dracaena xiphophylla Baker
species Dracaena yuccifolia Ridl.

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments