CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

bluebell
Hyacinthoides Heist. ex Fabr.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Asparagales »  family Asparagaceae »  subfamily Scilloideae

Scientific synonyms

Agraphis Link
Apsanthea Jord.
Endymion Dumort.
Hyacinthoides Medik.
Hylomenes Salisb.
Lagocodes Raf.
Somera Salisb.
Usteria Medik. non Willd.

Other names

= hyacinthoides

Images

CZ  

Included taxa

Number of records: 12

species Hyacinthoides aristidis (Coss.) Rothm.
species Hyacinthoides cedretorum (Pomel) Rumsey
species Hyacinthoides ciliolata (Pomel) Rumsey
species Hyacinthoides flahaultiana (Emb.) Rumsey
species Hyacinthoides hispanica (P. Mill.) Rothm. - Spanish Bluebell

Hyacinthoides hispanica - Spanish Bluebell

species Hyacinthoides italica (L.) Rothm. - Italian Bluebell

Hyacinthoides italica - Italian Bluebell

species Hyacinthoides lingulata (Poir.) Rothm.
species Hyacinthoides mauritanica (Schousb.) Speta
species Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm. - English Bluebell

Hyacinthoides non-scripta - English Bluebell

species Hyacinthoides paivae S. Ortiz & Rodr. Oubiña
species Hyacinthoides reverchonii (Degen & Hervier) Speta

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments