CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

Mimetanthe Greene

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Lamiales »  family Phrymaceae

Other names

= mimetanthe

Included taxa

Number of records: 1

species Mimetanthe pilosa (Benth.) Greene - False Monkeyflower

Links and literature

EN C. Ulloa et al. (2017): An integrated assessment of the vascular plant species of the Americas, Science. 358. 1614-1617 [as Mimetanthe Greene]
Data retrieved on: 19 September 2019

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments