CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

eremophila
Eremophila R. Br.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Lamiales »  family Scrophulariaceae

Scientific synonyms

Pholidia R. Br.

Other names

= emu bush
= poverty bush

Included taxa

Number of records: 14

species Eremophila alternifolia R. Br.

Eremophila alternifolia

species Eremophila bignoniflora (Benth.) F. Muell. - Bignonia Emu Bush
species Eremophila debilis (Andrews) Chinnock

Eremophila debilis

species Eremophila denticulata F. Muell.

Eremophila denticulata

species Eremophila divaricata (F. Muell.) F. Muell.

Eremophila divaricata

species Eremophila glabra (R. Br.) Ostenf. - Black Fuchsia
species Eremophila laanii F.Muell.
species Eremophila mackinlayi F. Muell.

Eremophila mackinlayi

species Eremophila maculata P.J.Müll.

Eremophila maculata

species Eremophila nivea Chinnock

Eremophila nivea

species Eremophila polyclada (F. Muell.) F. Muell. - Flowering Lignum
species Eremophila subfloccosa Benth.
species Eremophila youngii F.Muell.

Eremophila youngii


Hybrids


Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments