CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

Mintbush
Prostanthera Labill.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Lamiales »  family Lamiaceae - mint family »  subfamily Prostantheroideae

Scientific synonyms

Cryphia R.Br.
Eichlerago Carrick
Klanderia F. Muell.

Other names

= Christmas Bush

[There are yet no texts for this record.]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 91

species Prostanthera albiflora B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera albohirta C.T. White
species Prostanthera althoferi B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera ammophila B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera arapilensis M.L. Williams, Drinnan & N.G. Walsh
species Prostanthera askania B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera aspalathoides A. Cunn. ex Benth. - Scarlet Mintbush
species Prostanthera baxteri A. Cunn. ex Benth.
species Prostanthera behriana Schltdl.
species Prostanthera caerulea R.Br.
species Prostanthera calycina F. Muell. ex Benth.
species Prostanthera campbellii F. Muell.
species Prostanthera canaliculata F. Muell.
species Prostanthera carrickiana B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera centralis B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera chlorantha (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Benth.
species Prostanthera cineolifera R.T. Baker et H.G. Sm.
species Prostanthera clotteniana (F.M. Bailey) A.R. Bean
species Prostanthera colina Domin
species Prostanthera cruciflora J.H. Willis
species Prostanthera cryptandroides A. Cunn. ex Benth.
species Prostanthera cuneata Benth. - Alpine Mint Bush
species Prostanthera decussata F. Muell.
species Prostanthera densa A.A. Ham.
species Prostanthera denticulata R.Br. - Rough Mintbush
species Prostanthera discolor R.T. Baker
species Prostanthera eckersleyana F. Muell.
species Prostanthera eurybioides F. Muell.
species Prostanthera ferricola B.J. Conn. et K.A. Sheph.
species Prostanthera florifera B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera galbraithiae B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera granitica Maiden et Betche
species Prostanthera grylloana F. Muell.
species Prostanthera hindii B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera hirtula F. Muell. ex Benth.

Prostanthera hirtula

species Prostanthera howelliae Blakely
species Prostanthera incana A.Cunn. ex Benth.

Prostanthera incana

species Prostanthera incisa R.Br.
species Prostanthera incurvata B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera junonis B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera laricoides B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera lasianthos Labill. - Victorian Christmas Bush

Prostanthera lasianthos - Victorian Christmas Bush

species Prostanthera linearis R.Br.
species Prostanthera lithospermoides F. Muell.
species Prostanthera magnifica C.A. Gardner

Prostanthera magnifica

species Prostanthera marifolia R.Br.
species Prostanthera megacalyx C.T. White et W.D. Francis
species Prostanthera melissifolia F. Muell.

Prostanthera melissifolia

species Prostanthera monticola B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera nanophylla B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera nivea A. Cunn. ex Benth. - Snowy Mint-bush
species Prostanthera nudula J.M. Black ex E.L. Robertson
species Prostanthera ovalifolia R.Br. - Oval-leaved Mint-bush
species Prostanthera palustris B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera patens B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera pedicellata B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera petraea B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera petrophila B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera phylicifolia F. Muell.
species Prostanthera porcata B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera prostantheroides (F. Muell.) T.C. Wilson, M.J. Henwood et B.J. Conn
species Prostanthera rhombea R.Br.
species Prostanthera ringens Benth.
species Prostanthera rotundifolia R. Br. - Round-leaved Mint Bush

Prostanthera rotundifolia - Round-leaved Mint Bush

species Prostanthera rugosa A. Cunn. ex Benth.
species Prostanthera saxicola R. Br.
species Prostanthera schultzii F. Muell. ex Tate
species Prostanthera scutata C.A. Gardner
species Prostanthera scutellarioides (R. Br.) Briq.
species Prostanthera sejunta M.L. Williams, Drinnan et N.G. Walsh
species Prostanthera semiteres B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera sericea (J.M. Black) B.J. Conn
species Prostanthera serpyllifolia (R. Br.) Briq. - Small Mintbush
species Prostanthera spinosa F. Muell.
species Prostanthera splendens B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera staurophylla F. Muell.
species Prostanthera stenophylla B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera striatiflora F. Muell. - Jockey's Cap
species Prostanthera stricta R.T. Baker
species Prostanthera suborbicularis C.T. White et W.D. Francis
species Prostanthera tallowa B.J. Conn. et T.C. Wilson
species Prostanthera teretifolia Maiden et Betche
species Prostanthera tysoniana (Carrick) B.J. Conn
species Prostanthera verticillaris B.J. Conn.
species Prostanthera violacea R.Br.
species Prostanthera walteri F. Muell.
species Prostanthera wilkieana F. Muell.

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments