CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

Buglossoides Moench

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Boraginales »  family Boraginaceae »  tribus Lithospermeae

Other names

= buglossoides

Included taxa

Number of records: 6

species Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnst. - Field Gromwell

Buglossoides arvensis - 000000000111

species Buglossoides czernjajevii (Klokov) Czerep.
species Buglossoides glandulosa (Velen.) R. Fern.
species Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I. M. Johnston

Buglossoides incrassata - 00000000011

species Buglossoides minima (Moris) R. Fern.
species Buglossoides tenuiflora (L. fil.) I. M. Johnston

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments