CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

cone flower
Isopogon R. Br. ex Knight

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Proteales »  family Proteaceae

Other names

= Drumsticks

Included taxa

Number of records: 38

species Isopogon adenanthoides Meisn. - Spider Coneflower

Isopogon adenanthoides

species Isopogon alcicornis Diels
species Isopogon anemonifolius (Salisb.) Knight - Broad-leaved Drumsticks

Isopogon anemonifolius

species Isopogon anethifolius Salisb. (Knight) - Narrow-leaved Drumsticks
species Isopogon asper R.Br.
species Isopogon attenuatus R.Br.
species Isopogon axillaris R.Br.
species Isopogon baxteri R.Br.
species Isopogon buxifolius R. Br.
species Isopogon ceratophyllus R. Br. - Horny Cone-bush
species Isopogon crithmifolius F. Muell.
species Isopogon cuneatus R. Br.
species Isopogon dawsonii F. Muell. ex R.T. Baker - Nepean Cone Bus
species Isopogon divergens R. Br. - Spreading Cone Flower

Isopogon divergens

species Isopogon drummondii Jacques
species Isopogon dubius (R. Br.) Druce - Rose-coneflower

Isopogon dubius

species Isopogon fletcheri F. Muell.
species Isopogon formosus R. Br. - Rose Cone Flower

Isopogon formosus

species Isopogon gardneri Foreman
species Isopogon heterophyllus Meisn.
species Isopogon inconspicuus (Meisn.) Foreman
species Isopogon latifolius R. Br.

Isopogon latifolius

species Isopogon linearis Meisn.

Isopogon linearis

species Isopogon longifolius R.Br.
species Isopogon mnoraifolius McGill.
species Isopogon panduratus Hislop et Rye
species Isopogon petiolaris R.Br.
species Isopogon polycephalus R.Br.
species Isopogon prostratus McGill. - Prostrate Cone Bush
species Isopogon pruinosus Hislop et Rye
species Isopogon robustus Foreman ex N. Gibson
species Isopogon scabriusculus Meisn.
species Isopogon sphaerocephalus Lindl - Drumstick Isopogon
species Isopogon teretifolius R. Br. - Nodding Coneflower
species Isopogon tridens (Meisn.) F. Muell.
species Isopogon trilobus R. Br. - Barrel Cone Flower

Isopogon trilobus

species Isopogon uncinatus R.Br.
species Isopogon villosus Meisn.

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments