CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

dodonaea
Dodonaea Mill.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Sapindales »  family Sapindaceae »  subfamily Dodonaeoideae

Other names

= Hop Bushes
= Hopbush

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  L  M  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 69

species Dodonaea adenophora Miq.
species Dodonaea amblyophylla Diels
species Dodonaea amplisemina K.A. Sheph. & Rye
species Dodonaea aptera Miq.
species Dodonaea arnhemica (S.T. Reynolds) M.G. Harr.
species Dodonaea barklyana (S.T. Reynolds) M.G. Harr.
species Dodonaea baueri Endl.
species Dodonaea biloba J.G. West
species Dodonaea boroniifolia G. Don
species Dodonaea bursariifolia F. Muell.
species Dodonaea caespitosa Diels
species Dodonaea camfieldii Maiden & Betche
species Dodonaea ceratocarpa Endl.
species Dodonaea concinna Benth.
species Dodonaea coriacea (Ewart & O.B. Davies) McGill.
species Dodonaea divaricata Benth.
species Dodonaea dodecandra (Domin) M.G. Harr.
species Dodonaea ericoides Miq.
species Dodonaea falcata J.G. West
species Dodonaea filifolia Hook.
species Dodonaea filiformis Link
species Dodonaea glandulosa J.G. West
species Dodonaea hackettiana W. Fitzg.
species Dodonaea heteromorpha J.G. West
species Dodonaea hexandra F. Muell.
species Dodonaea hirsuta (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
species Dodonaea hispidula Endl.
species Dodonaea humifusa Miq.
species Dodonaea humilis Endl.
species Dodonaea inaequifolia Turcz.
species Dodonaea intricata J.G. West
species Dodonaea lanceolata F. Muell.
species Dodonaea larreoides Turcz.
species Dodonaea lobulata F. Muell. - Lobe-leaf Hopbush
species Dodonaea macrossanii F. Muell. & Scort.
species Dodonaea malvacea (Domin) M.G. Harr.
species Dodonaea megazyga (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Benth.
species Dodonaea microzyga F. Muell.
species Dodonaea multijuga G. Don.
species Dodonaea oxyptera F. Muell.
species Dodonaea pachyneura F. Muell.
species Dodonaea peduncularis Lindl.
species Dodonaea petiolaris F. Muell. - Balloon Hopbush
species Dodonaea physocarpa F. Muell.
species Dodonaea pinifolia Miq.
species Dodonaea pinnata Sm. - Pinnate Hop Bush
species Dodonaea platyptera F. Muell. - Broad-winged Hop Bush
species Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M. Perry
species Dodonaea polyzyga F. Muell.
species Dodonaea procumbens F. Muell.
species Dodonaea ptarmicifolia Turcz.
species Dodonaea rhombifolia N.A. Wakef.
species Dodonaea rigida J.G. West
species Dodonaea rupicola C.T. White
species Dodonaea scurra K.A. Sheph. & R.A. Meissn.
species Dodonaea serratifolia McGill.
species Dodonaea sinuolata J.G. West
species Dodonaea stenophylla F. Muell.
species Dodonaea stenozyga F. Muell. - Desert Hopbush
species Dodonaea subglandulifera J.G. West
species Dodonaea tenuifolia Lindl.
species Dodonaea tepperi F. Muell. ex Tepper
species Dodonaea triangularis Lindl.
species Dodonaea trifida F. Muell.
species Dodonaea triquetra J.C. Wendl.
species Dodonaea truncatiales F. Muell.
species Dodonaea uncinata J.G. West
species Dodonaea vestita Hook.
species Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. - Florida Hopbush

Dodonaea viscosa


Links and literature

EN The Interim Register of Marine and Nonmarine Genera [1350998]

Rees, T. (compiler): The Interim Register of Marine and Nonmarine Genera [http://www.irmng.org] [as Dodonaea P. Miller, 1754]
Data retrieved on: 9 December 2019
EN C. Ulloa et al. (2017): An integrated assessment of the vascular plant species of the Americas, Science. 358. 1614-1617 [as Dodonaea Mill.]
Data retrieved on: 19 September 2019

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments