CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

pygmyweed
Crassula L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Saxifragales »  family Crassulaceae »  subfamily Crassuloideae

Scientific synonyms

Pagella Schönl.
Rochea DC.

Other names

= Crassula

A  B  C  D  E  G  H  I  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 81

species Crassula alstonii Marloth
species Crassula alticola R.B. Fernandes
species Crassula aphylla Schönl. & Baker fil.
species Crassula arborescens Willd.

Crassula arborescens

species Crassula aurusbergensis G. Williamson
species Crassula ausensis Hutchison
species Crassula barbata Thunb.
species Crassula barklyi N. E. Br.
species Crassula basaltica Brullo & Siracusa
species Crassula biplanata Haw.
species Crassula brevifolia Harv.

Crassula brevifolia

species Crassula browniana Burtt Davy

Crassula browniana

species Crassula campestris (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Endl. ex Walp.
species Crassula capitella Thunb.
species Crassula ciliata L.
species Crassula closiana (Gay) Reiche - Stalked Crassula
species Crassula colligata Toelken
species Crassula colorata (Nees) Ostenf. - Dense Pigmyweed
species Crassula columnaris L.f.

Crassula columnaris

species Crassula connata (Ruiz & Pavón) Berger - Sand Pygmyweed
species Crassula deceptor Schönland & Baker f.

Crassula deceptor

species Crassula decumbens Thunb. - Scilly Pigmyweed
species Crassula dejecta Jacq.

Crassula dejecta

species Crassula drummondii (Torr. & Gray) Fedde - Small-leaf Pygmyweed
species Crassula elatinoides (Eckl. & Zeyh.) H.C. Friedrich
species Crassula elegans Schönland & Baker
species Crassula ericoides Haw.
species Crassula exilis Harv.

Crassula exilis

species Crassula exserta (Reader) Ostenf.
species Crassula extrorsa Toelken
species Crassula gemmifera H.C. Friedrich
species Crassula gillii Schönland

Crassula gillii

species Crassula glomerata P.J. Bergius
species Crassula hedbergii G.E. Wickens & M. Bywater
species Crassula helmsii (Kirk) Cockayne - New Zealand Pigmyweed

Crassula helmsii

species Crassula hemisphaerica Thunb.
species Crassula inanis Thunb.
species Crassula lactea Aiton
species Crassula longipes (Rose) Bywater & Wickens - Smallseed Pygmyweed
species Crassula luederitzii Schönl.
species Crassula mesembryanthoides (Haw.) D. Dietr.
species Crassula moschata G. Forst.
species Crassula multicava Lem. - Cape Province Pygmyweed

Crassula multicava

species Crassula muscosa (L.) Roth - Rattail Crassula

Crassula muscosa

species Crassula natans Thunb.
species Crassula numaisensis Friedrich
species Crassula ovata (Mill.) Druce - Jade Plant

Crassula ovata

species Crassula pageae Toelken
species Crassula peduncularis (Sm.) F. Meigen - Purple Pigmyweed
species Crassula pellucida L.

Crassula pellucida

species Crassula perforata Thunb.

Crassula perforata

species Crassula pyramidalis Thunb.

Crassula pyramidalis

species Crassula radicans (Haw.) D. Dietr.

Crassula radicans

species Crassula rubricaulis Eckl. & Zeyh.
species Crassula rupestris L.f.

Crassula rupestris

species Crassula saginoides (Maxim.) Bywater & Wickens - Wrinkleseed Pygmyweed
species Crassula sarcocaulis Eckl. & Zeyh.
species Crassula sarmentosa Harv. - Jade-tree
species Crassula setulosa Harv.

Crassula setulosa

species Crassula sieberiana (J.A. Schultes) Druce - Austalian Pigmyweed
species Crassula socialis Schönland
species Crassula solierii (C. Gay) Meigen - Smoothseed Pygmyweed
species Crassula spathulata Thunb.
species Crassula swaziensis Schönland
species Crassula tetragona L.

Crassula tetragona

species Crassula tetramera (Toelken) A. Druce & Sykes - Australian Stonecrop
species Crassula thunbergiana Schult.
species Crassula tillaea Lester-Garland - Mossy Stonecrop
species Crassula tuberella Tölken
species Crassula vaillantii (Willd.) Roth

Crassula vaillantii

species Crassula viridis (S. Wats.) Bywater & Wickens - Pricklyseed Pygmyweed

Hybrids


Links and literature

EN The Interim Register of Marine and Nonmarine Genera [1290132]

Rees, T. (compiler): The Interim Register of Marine and Nonmarine Genera [http://www.irmng.org] [as Crassula Linnaeus, 1753]
Data retrieved on: 8 December 2019
EN C. Ulloa et al. (2017): An integrated assessment of the vascular plant species of the Americas, Science. 358. 1614-1617 [as Crassula L.]
Data retrieved on: 19 September 2019

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 1
Comments